COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

KSH / Kali Sindh
काली सिंध

Kali Sindh (काली सिंध), station code KSH, is a railway station in Shajapur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kali Sindh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kali Sindh have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kali Sindh (KSH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19304 Bhopal - Indore Express... Exp WR 01:10 01:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19303 Indore - Bhopal Express... Exp WR 02:47 02:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 05:24 05:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 05:24 05:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 06:29 06:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 08:50 08:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59320 Bhopal Ujjain Passenger... Pass WR 09:11 09:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59386 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 10:56 10:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59393 Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passe... Pass WR 12:50 12:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passe... Pass WR 14:45 14:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 15:23 15:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 18:38 18:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59319 Ujjain Bhopal Passenger... Pass WR 18:40 18:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 20:51 20:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 20:51 20:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 20:58 20:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kali Sindh by train, get complete information about KSH / Kali Sindh station, nearest airport to Kali Sindh. Complete list of trains to and from Kali Sindh

Loading...