LC / Lucknow City

Lucknow City (लखनऊ सिटी), station code LC, is a railway station in Lucknow district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lucknow City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lucknow City have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lucknow City (LC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01702 Haridwar - Jabalpur Fare ... SF WCR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01701 Jabalpur - Haridwar Fare ... SF WCR 03:49 03:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 05:18 05:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jung... Pass NER 05:33 05:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 06:47 06:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 06:47 06:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Sitapur Expre... Exp NER 08:16 08:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55061 Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn.... Pass NER 08:38 08:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 08:46 08:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55062 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn.... Pass NER 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
64232 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 11:56 11:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 12:36 12:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64234 Lucknow Barabanki MEMU... MEMU NR 14:23 14:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
64271 Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU... MEMU NR 14:43 14:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55065 Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn.... Pass NER 17:20 17:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
64273 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn ME... MEMU NR 17:32 17:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
64274 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 18:30 18:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18192 Utsarg Express Exp SER 18:52 18:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55066 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn.... Pass NER 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 20:00 20:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow J... Pass NER 20:42 20:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64275 Barabanki Lucknow MEMU... MEMU NR 21:13 21:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15010 Sitapur - Gorakhpur Expre... Exp NER 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 23:25 23:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lucknow City by train, get complete information about LC / Lucknow City station, nearest airport to Lucknow City. Complete list of trains to and from Lucknow City

Loading...