LTHR / Latehar

Latehar (लातेहार), station code LTHR, is a railway station in Latehar district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Latehar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Latehar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Latehar (LTHR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 00:43 00:48 5m -
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Exp... Exp ECoR 00:58 01:01 3m -
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Expres... Exp SER 01:00 01:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 02:26 02:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 03:06 03:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 03:06 03:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 03:51 03:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Ex... Exp ER 04:17 04:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER 06:22 06:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53525 Barkakana - Varanasi Pass... Pass ER 06:24 06:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
53348 Barwadih - Gomoh Jn Passe... Pass ECR 06:46 06:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercit... Exp SER 07:15 07:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53357 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone... Pass ECR 09:09 09:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express... Exp SER 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
53343 NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Pa... Pass ECR 13:14 13:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 13:21 13:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 14:14 14:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 14:28 14:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53344 Chopan- NSCB Gomoh Jn Pas... Pass ECR 15:13 15:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
53526 Varanasi - Barka Kana Pas... Pass ER 17:43 17:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
53347 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenge... Pass ECR 18:34 18:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 18:42 18:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana... Pass ECR 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercit... Exp SER 19:56 19:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 20:18 20:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER 20:46 20:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 21:35 21:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 21:43 21:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 22:07 22:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Ex... Exp ER 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 22:51 22:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Exp... Exp ECoR 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 23:49 23:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Latehar by train, get complete information about LTHR / Latehar station, nearest airport to Latehar. Complete list of trains to and from Latehar

Loading...