LUNI / Luni Junction
लूनी जंक्शन

Luni Junction, station code LUNI, is a railway station in Jodhpur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Luni Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Luni Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Luni Junction (LUNI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 00:18 00:21 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 00:27 00:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 00:27 00:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 00:50 00:53 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 03:28 03:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 03:48 03:51 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 03:48 03:51 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 03:50 03:53 3m 2
SMTWTFS
74840 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU EMU NWR 03:58 04:01 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 04:56 04:59 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12480 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 05:40 05:43 3m 2
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur -... Exp CR 05:52 05:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 05:52 05:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 05:52 05:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kot... Exp NWR 05:54 05:57 3m 3
SMTWTFS
14659-Slip Malani Express Slip Exp NR 06:04 06:07 3m 3
SMTWTFS
14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Expre... Exp NR 06:04 06:07 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 06:23 06:26 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 06:38 06:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 06:39 06:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 06:39 06:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12490 Dadar - Bikaner SF Expres... SF NWR 06:57 07:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
74841 Jodhpur Bhildi DEMU EMU NWR 07:20 07:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF E... SF NWR 07:22 07:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
54801 Jodhpur - Ajmer - Ratlam ... Pass NWR 07:47 07:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU EMU NWR 07:58 08:01 3m -
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 08:05 08:08 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 08:54 08:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 09:17 09:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 09:25 09:28 3m 3
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 09:25 09:28 3m 3
SMTWTFS
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passeng... Pass NWR 09:29 09:32 3m 2
SMTWTFS
54813 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger... Pass NWR 09:52 09:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 10:08 10:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACExp NWR 10:11 10:14 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedab... Exp NWR 10:38 10:41 3m 3
SMTWTFS
74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DMU... EMU NWR 11:37 11:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACExp NWR 11:48 11:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 13:17 13:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR 13:17 13:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
74839 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU EMU NWR 14:29 14:32 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 14:58 15:01 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 15:49 15:52 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 15:49 15:52 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 15:49 15:52 3m 2
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 16:18 16:21 3m 2
SMTWTFS
54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenge... Pass NWR 16:28 16:31 3m 3
SMTWTFS
54816 Barmer Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 16:30 16:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 16:44 16:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 16:44 16:47 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR 17:58 18:01 3m 2
SMTWTFS
54802 Ajmer - Jodhpur - Ratlam ... Pass NWR 18:28 18:31 3m -
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 18:28 18:31 3m 2,3
SMTWTFS
74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DMU... EMU NWR 18:39 18:42 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12489 Bikaner - Dadar SF Expres... SF NWR 18:58 19:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 18:58 19:01 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 19:12 19:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12479 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 19:13 19:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF E... SF NWR 19:39 19:42 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR 20:03 20:06 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14662 Malani Express Slip Exp NR 20:24 20:27 3m 3
SMTWTFS
74842 Bhildi Jodhpur Demu EMU NWR 21:05 21:08 3m 3
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 21:43 21:46 3m 2
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 21:43 21:46 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 22:03 22:06 3m 2
SMTWTFS
74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU EMU NWR 23:13 23:16 3m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Luni Junction by train, get complete information about LUNI / Luni Junction station, nearest airport to Luni Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Luni Junction

Railway Station in Jodhpur