MAQ / Mangalore Central
मैंगलोर सेंट्रल

Mangalore Central (मैंगलोर सेंट्रल), station code MAQ, is a railway station in Mangalore district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mangalore Central.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mangalore Central have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16585 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 04:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 04:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR - 05:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Pass SR - 05:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
56643 Mangaluru Central - Kabak... Pass SR - 05:15 - Bayline
SMTWTFS
56640 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Pass SR - 05:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
16513 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Ex... Exp SWR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 06:20 06:55 35m 3
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR - 06:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR - 07:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR - 07:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
22636 Mangaluru Central - Madga... SF SR - 08:15 - 1,Bayli
SMTWTFS
16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 08:15 08:35 20m 3
SMTWTFS
16523 KSR Bengaluru City - Karw... Exp SWR 08:15 09:00 45m 1
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 08:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Pa... Pass SR 08:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 09:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56642 Kabakaputtur - Mangaluru ... Pass SR 09:30 - - Bayline
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 10:00 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 10:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56647 Mangaluru - Subrahmanya R... Pass SR - 10:00 - Bayline
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 10:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 10:25 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 10:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Passen... Pass SR 10:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 10:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 11:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore In... SF SR - 11:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... EMU KR 12:15 - - Bayline
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 12:25 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR - 12:50 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR - 13:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru In... SF SR 13:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR - 14:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
70106 Mangaluru Central - Madga... EMU KR - 14:45 - Bayline
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR - 16:15 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
56646 Subramanya Road - Mangalu... Pass SR 16:15 - - Bayline
SMTWTFS
56656 Mangaluru Central - Kannu... Pass SR - 16:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR - 17:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR - 17:05 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR - 17:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 17:35 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 17:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR - 17:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR - 18:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabak... Pass SR - 18:15 - Bayline
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 19:00 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16518 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 19:15 20:55 100m 2
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 19:15 20:55 100m -
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR - 20:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR - 20:15 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
16524 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 20:25 20:55 30m 2
SMTWTFS
16514 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 20:25 20:55 30m -
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 20:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56644 Kabakaputtur - Mangaluru ... Pass SR 21:40 - - Bayline
SMTWTFS
56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Pass SR 22:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 22:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR - 22:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 23:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22635 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... SF SR 23:00 - - 3,Bayli
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER - 23:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mangalore Central by train, get complete information about MAQ / Mangalore Central station, nearest airport to Mangalore Central. Complete list of trains to and from Mangalore Central

Loading...