Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

MCS / Mancheswar
मंचेश्वर

Mancheswar (मंचेश्वर), station code MCS, is a railway station in Khordha district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mancheswar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mancheswar have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mancheswar (MCS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18407 Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi W... Exp ECoR 00:18 00:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 00:18 00:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam ... SF ECoR 00:55 00:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR 01:10 01:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12837 Howrah - Puri SF Express... SF SER 05:12 05:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 06:27 06:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
12893 Bhubaneswar - Bolangir Su... SF ECoR 06:39 06:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08493 Bhubaneswar - Balangir In... Spec ECoR 06:39 06:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Express Exp ECoR 07:15 07:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep ... SF ECoR 07:16 07:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
68421 Angul - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 08:50 08:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
58421 Angul Puri Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 08:51 08:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
58413 Talcher Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 09:28 09:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
68413 Talcher - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 09:28 09:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
68407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEM... MEMU ECoR 09:30 09:31 1m 3
SMTWTFS
58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenge... Pass ECoR 09:47 09:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU MEMU ECoR 10:02 10:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Mem... MEMU ECoR 10:17 10:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercit... Exp ECoR 11:02 11:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
08303 Sambalpur - Khurda Road I... Spec ECoR 11:02 11:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 11:04 11:05 1m 4
SMTWTFS
68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubanesw... MEMU ECoR 11:15 11:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
58005 Kharagpur-Khurda Road FAS... Pass SER 11:29 11:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 11:57 11:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
08460 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Mem... MEMU ECoR 13:41 13:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
68426 Bhubaneswar - Kendujharga... MEMU ECoR 16:12 16:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 16:25 16:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
08459 Cuttack - Bhubaneswar Mem... MEMU ECoR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
58533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 17:01 17:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
58006 Khurda Road-Kharagpur FAS... Pass SER 17:22 17:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
68415 Cuttack - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 17:33 17:34 1m 3,4
SMTWTFS
18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercit... Exp ECoR 17:34 17:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
08304 Khurda Road - Sambalpur I... Spec ECoR 17:34 17:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
68408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Mem... MEMU ECoR 18:02 18:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68433 Cuttack - Ichchapuram Mem... MEMU ECoR 18:04 18:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
58422 Puri Angul Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 18:12 18:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68422 Puri - Angul MEMU MEMU ECoR 18:12 18:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger... Pass ECoR 18:42 18:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68414 Puri - Talcher MEMU MEMU ECoR 18:42 18:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri W... Exp ECoR 19:57 19:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Express Exp ECoR 20:05 20:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 20:46 20:47 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar SF... SF ECoR 21:26 21:27 1m 3
SMTWTFS
20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR 21:37 21:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08494 Balangir - Bhubaneswar In... Spec ECoR 21:42 21:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
12838 Puri - Howrah SF Express... SF SER 22:02 22:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mancheswar by train, get complete information about MCS / Mancheswar station, nearest airport to Mancheswar. Complete list of trains to and from Mancheswar

Loading...
Mancheswar