MTM / Machilipatnam
मचिलीपट्णम / మచిలీపట్నం

Machilipatnam, station code MTM, is a railway station in Krishna district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Machilipatnam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Machilipatnam have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Machilipatnam (MTM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
77269 Vijayawada - Machilipatna... EMU SCR 00:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
77208 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... EMU SCR - 02:55 - -
SMTWTFS
77270 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR - 04:30 - -
SMTWTFS
57513 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR - 04:35 - -
SMTWTFS
17401 Tirupati-Machilipatnam Li... Exp SCR 05:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatn... Exp SCR 05:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
77207 Vijayawada - Machilipatna... EMU SCR 05:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR 06:23 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
77212 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... EMU SCR - 07:15 - -
SMTWTFS
57230 Visakhapatnam-Machilipatn... Pass SCR 08:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
07050 Secunderabad - Machilipat... Exp SCR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
77209 Gudivada Machilipatnam Pa... EMU SCR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
77234 Machilipatnam Gudivada Pa... EMU SCR - 10:15 - -
SMTWTFS
77261 Vijayawada - Machilipatna... EMU SCR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
57205 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR - 11:50 - -
SMTWTFS
77262 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... EMU SCR - 11:50 - -
SMTWTFS
77211 Gudivada - Machilipatnam ... EMU SCR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
77216 Machilipatnam Gudivada Pa... EMU SCR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR - 15:05 - -
SMTWTFS
07049 Machilipatanam - Secunder... Exp SCR - 15:05 - -
SMTWTFS
77235 Gudivada - Machilipatnam ... EMU SCR 17:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
77218 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... EMU SCR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
77215 Vijayawada Machilipatnam ... EMU SCR 18:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
17402 Machilipatnam - TirupatiL... Exp SCR - 18:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
17245 Machilipatnam - Dharmavar... Exp SCR - 18:55 - -
SMTWTFS
77220 Machilipatnam Gudivada Pa... EMU SCR - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR - 20:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
57229 Machilipatnam-Visakhapatn... Pass SCR - 21:10 - -
SMTWTFS
77219 Gudivada Machilipatnam Pa... EMU SCR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
07251 Machilipatnam - Secundera... Exp SCR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Machilipatnam by train, get complete information about MTM / Machilipatnam station, nearest airport to Machilipatnam. Complete list of trains to and from Machilipatnam

Railway Station in Krishna