57229 / Machilipatnam-Visakhapatnam Passenger
मचिलीपट्णम - विशाखापत्तनम पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 57229/Machilipatnam-Visakhapatnam Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Machilipatnam
.
Departs @ 21:05 (Machilipatnam)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night (Visakhapatnam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Machilipatnam-Visakhapatnam Passenger (57229) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MTM Machilipatnam 21:05 - - 0.0 1 SCoR
2. CLU Chilakalapudi 21:10 21:11 1m 1 4.5 1 SCoR
3. PAV Pedana 21:15 21:16 1m - 10.4 1 SCoR
4. VMD Vadlamannadu 21:21 21:22 1m 1 17.9 1 SCoR
5. KVM Kavutaram 21:26 21:27 1m 1 22.4 1 SCoR
6. GVL Gudlavalleru 21:31 21:32 1m 1 25.8 1 SCoR
7. GDV Gudivada Junction 22:00 22:15 15m - 36.9 1 SCoR
8. KKLR Kaikaluru 22:44 22:45 1m 1 66.1 1 SCoR
9. AKVD Akividu 23:09 23:10 1m 1 82.8 1 SCoR
10. UNDI Undi 23:19 23:20 1m - 93.5 1 SCoR
11. BVRT Bhimavaram Town 23:29 23:30 1m 1 100.5 1 SCoR
12. BVRM Bhimavaram Junction 00:15 00:25 10m - 102.6 2 SCoR
13. AL Attili 00:44 00:45 1m 1 121.7 2 SCoR
14. TNKU Tanuku 01:04 01:05 1m 1 132.2 2 SCoR
15. KLDI Kaldhari 01:14 01:15 1m 1 141.9 2 SCoR
16. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 01:38 01:40 2m - 149.2 2 SCoR
17. KVR Kovvur 01:55 01:56 1m 1 163.8 2 SCoR
18. GVN Godavari 02:01 02:02 1m - 168.6 2 SCoR
19. RJY Rajahmundry 02:15 02:20 5m 3 171.6 2 SCoR
20. DWP Dwarapudi 02:37 02:38 1m - 191.5 2 SCoR
21. APT Anaparti 02:42 02:43 1m - 195.2 2 SCoR
22. SLO Samalkot Junction 03:04 03:05 1m 1 221.7 2 SCoR
23. PAP Pithapuram 03:14 03:15 1m 1 233.9 2 SCoR
24. GLP Gollaprolu 03:19 03:20 1m - 239.6 2 SCoR
25. ANV Annavaram 03:39 03:40 1m 3 258.6 2 SCoR
26. TUNI Tuni 03:59 04:00 1m 2 275.4 2 SCoR
27. NRP Narsipatnam Road 04:19 04:20 1m - 297.6 2 SCoR
28. YLM Elamanchili 04:39 04:40 1m - 315.4 2 SCoR
29. AKP Anakapalle 05:54 05:55 1m 3 339.2 2 SCoR
30. DVD Duvvada 07:20 07:25 5m 4 355.1 2 SCoR
31. MIPM Marripalem 07:39 07:40 1m 1 367.7 2 SCoR
32. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 08:10 - 4 372.3 2 SCoR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 17:05 IST
57229 / Machilipatnam-Visakhapatnam Passenger (मचिलीपट्णम - विशाखापत्तनम पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Machilipatnam and Visakhapatnam Junction. The train leaves from Machilipatnam on at 21:05 hrs and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 08:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Machilipatnam, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Visakhapatnam Junction. It takes 11 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 372 kilometers.

The return train is 57230.
Loading...