NAT / Nathnagar
नाथनगर

Nathnagar (नाथनगर), station code NAT, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nathnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nathnagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nathnagar (NAT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 05:42 05:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 06:57 06:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 06:57 06:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 07:06 07:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 08:59 09:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53431 Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 10:06 10:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
73430 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DMU... EMU ER 11:53 11:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU... EMU ER 12:31 12:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger ... Pass ER 14:36 14:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 15:22 15:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53432 Jamalpur Sahibganj Passen... Pass ER 17:01 17:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 17:47 17:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53498 Jamalpur Jn - Bhagalpur P... Pass ER 20:56 20:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 21:08 21:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Pass... Pass ER 21:31 21:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 21:49 21:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 22:03 22:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 23:07 23:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 23:23 23:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 23:25 23:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nathnagar by train, get complete information about NAT / Nathnagar station, nearest airport to Nathnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Nathnagar

Loading...