13402 / Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express
दानापुर - भागलपुर इंटर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13402/Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Danapur
.
Departs @ 15:30 (Danapur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:35 (Bhagalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express (13402) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DNR Danapur 15:30 - 5 0.0 1 ECR
2. PNBE Patna Junction 15:50 15:55 5m 2,3 9.7 1 ECR
3. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 16:05 16:07 2m 4 12.3 1 ECR
4. PNC Patna Saheb 16:15 16:17 2m 1 19.6 1 ECR
5. FUT Fatuha Junction 16:28 16:30 2m 2 31.5 1 ECR
6. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 16:58 17:00 2m 1 54.8 1 ECR
7. BARH Barh 17:16 17:18 2m 1 72.9 1 ECR
8. PHK Punarakh 17:28 17:30 2m 1,2 83.1 1 ECR
9. MKA Mokama Junction 17:50 17:52 2m 1 98.7 1 ECR
10. HTZ Hathidah Junction 18:09 18:11 2m 1 106.8 1 ECR
11. BRYA Barhiya 18:23 18:25 2m 1 116.4 1 ECR
12. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 18:40 18:42 2m 1 131.5 1 ECR
13. KIUL Kiul Junction 19:36 19:38 2m 4,5 132.8 1 ECR
14. RMPR Rampur Halt 19:45 19:46 1m - 136.2 1 ER
15. DNRE Dhanauri 19:54 19:55 1m 2 138.5 1 ER
16. UREN Uren 20:03 20:04 1m 2 144.6 1 ER
17. KJH Kajra 20:11 20:12 1m 2 148.8 1 ER
18. AHA Abhaipur 20:21 20:22 1m 1 155.9 1 ER
19. MSDN Masudan 20:29 20:30 1m 2 160.0 1 ER
20. DRH Dharhara 20:38 20:39 1m 2 166.0 1 ER
21. JMP Jamalpur Junction 20:53 20:55 2m 1 177.9 1 ER
22. RPUR Ratanpur 21:04 21:05 1m 1 184.1 1 ER
23. BUP Bariarpur 21:12 21:13 1m 2 189.0 1 ER
24. KPRD Kalyanpur Road 21:23 21:24 1m 1 193.6 1 ER
25. SGG Sultanganj 21:38 21:39 1m 1 206.8 1 ER
26. AKN Akbarnagar 21:51 21:52 1m 1 217.0 1 ER
27. NAT Nathnagar 22:03 22:04 1m 1 227.1 1 ER
28. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 22:35 - 1,3 231.0 1 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:37 IST
13402 / Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express (दानापुर - भागलपुर इंटर सिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Danapur and Bhagalpur Junction. The train leaves from Danapur on at 15:30 hrs and reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 22:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Danapur, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Bhagalpur Junction. It takes 7 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 231 kilometers.

The return train is 13401.
Loading...