13401 / Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter City Express
भागलपुर - दानापुर इंटर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13401/Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter City Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhagalpur Junction.
Departs @ 05:35 (Bhagalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40 (Danapur)
SMTWTFS

Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter City Express (13401) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 05:35 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. NAT Nathnagar 05:42 05:43 1m 1 3.8 1 ER
3. AKN Akbarnagar 05:54 05:55 1m - 14.0 1 ER
4. SGG Sultanganj 06:06 06:07 1m 2 24.2 1 ER
5. KPRD Kalyanpur Road 06:21 06:22 1m - 37.3 1 ER
6. BUP Bariarpur 06:32 06:33 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
7. RPUR Ratanpur 06:40 06:41 1m 2 46.9 1 ER
8. JMP Jamalpur Junction 06:52 06:54 2m 1,3 53.1 1 ER
9. DRH Dharhara 07:07 07:08 1m 2 65.0 1 ER
10. MSDN Masudan 07:17 07:18 1m - 71.0 1 ER
11. AHA Abhaipur 07:25 07:26 1m 2 75.1 1 ER
12. KJH Kajra 07:35 07:36 1m 1 82.2 1 ER
13. UREN Uren 07:43 07:44 1m 1 86.4 1 ER
14. DNRE Dhanauri 07:52 07:53 1m 1 92.5 1 ER
15. RMPR Rampur Halt 08:01 08:02 1m - 94.8 1 ER
16. KIUL Kiul Junction 08:23 08:25 2m 3 98.2 1 ECR
17. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 08:30 08:32 2m 2 99.5 1 ECR
18. BRYA Barhiya 08:46 08:48 2m - 114.6 1 ECR
19. HTZ Hathidah Junction 08:58 09:00 2m 2 124.2 1 ECR
20. MKA Mokama Junction 09:10 09:12 2m 3 132.3 1 ECR
21. PHK Punarakh 09:23 09:25 2m - 147.9 1 ECR
22. BARH Barh 09:34 09:36 2m 3 158.1 1 ECR
23. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 09:51 09:53 2m 2 176.2 1 ECR
24. FUT Fatuha Junction 10:13 10:15 2m 3 199.4 1 ECR
25. PNC Patna Saheb 10:27 10:29 2m 2 211.4 1 ECR
26. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 10:43 10:45 2m 3 218.7 1 ECR
27. PNBE Patna Junction 11:40 11:50 10m 4 221.3 1 ECR
28. DNR Danapur 12:40 - 5 231.0 1 ECR
Last Updated: 05-Sep-18 17:58 IST
13401 / Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter City Express (भागलपुर - दानापुर इंटर सिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Danapur. The train leaves from Bhagalpur Junction on at 05:35 hrs and reaches Danapur at 12:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhagalpur Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Danapur. It takes 7 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 231 kilometers.

The return train is 13402.
Loading...