Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

NLDA / Nalgonda
नलगोंडा

Nalgonda (नलगोंडा), station code NLDA, is a railway station in Nalgonda district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntur Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nalgonda.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nalgonda have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nalgonda (NLDA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07610 Hyderabad - Tiruchchirapp... Exp SCR 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
17625 Kacheguda - Repalle (Delt... Exp SCR 00:29 00:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 01:03 01:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07609 Tiruchchirapalli - Hydera... Exp SCR 01:05 01:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
17255 Narasapur - Hyderabad Exp... Exp SCoR 02:20 02:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR 02:50 02:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (D... Exp SCR 03:20 03:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 03:45 03:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 04:06 04:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 04:14 04:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06043 Villupuram - Secunderabad... Exp SR 05:23 05:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
67218 Miryalaguda - Kacheguda M... MEMU SCR 06:09 06:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 06:45 06:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02703 Falaknuma SF Express Covi... Spec SCR 06:45 06:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad Fa... Exp SCR 08:10 08:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12747 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 08:23 08:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 08:53 08:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 09:25 09:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Far... Exp SCR 11:40 11:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77674 Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU... DEMU SCR 11:50 11:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Exp SCoR 12:15 12:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCoR 12:35 12:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57651 Secunderabad Repalle Pass... Pass SCR 13:17 13:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57652 Repalle Secunderabad Pass... Pass SCR 13:20 13:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 14:00 14:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR 14:26 14:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07117 Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn.... Exp SCR 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 16:08 16:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 16:50 16:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Fa... Exp SCR 16:50 16:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
77673 Nadikude- Kacheguda DEMU... DEMU SCR 17:34 17:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 17:40 17:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02704 Falaknuma SF Express Covi... Spec SCR 17:40 17:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
12748 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 18:04 18:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 18:29 18:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 18:39 18:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 19:05 19:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07118 Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 19:40 19:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 19:48 19:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram... Exp SR 22:00 22:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
67215 Kacheguda - Miryalaguda M... MEMU SCR 22:04 22:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Expre... SF ECoR 23:18 23:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Far... Exp SCR 23:20 23:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17256 Hyderabad-Narasapur Expre... Exp SCoR 23:42 23:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nalgonda by train, get complete information about NLDA / Nalgonda station, nearest airport to Nalgonda. Complete list of trains to and from Nalgonda

Loading...
Nalgonda