NLDA / Nalgonda
नलगोंडा

Nalgonda (नलगोंडा), station code NLDA, is a railway station in Nalgonda district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntur Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nalgonda.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nalgonda have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nalgonda (NLDA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07610 Hyderabad - Tiruchchirapp... Exp SCR 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
17625 Kacheguda - Repalle (Delt... Exp SCR 00:29 00:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 01:03 01:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07609 Tiruchchirapalli - Hydera... Exp SCR 01:05 01:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Far... Exp SCR 01:20 01:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07050 Secunderabad - Machilipat... Exp SCR 01:25 01:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
07258 Narsapur - Hyderabad Fare... Exp SCR 01:30 01:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
07426 Kakinada Town - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 01:40 01:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17255 Narasapur - Hyderabad Exp... Exp SCoR 02:20 02:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR 02:50 02:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (D... Exp SCR 03:20 03:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07430 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... Exp SCR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 03:45 03:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 04:06 04:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 04:14 04:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06043 Villupuram - Secunderabad... Exp SR 05:23 05:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
06059 MGR Chennai Central - Sec... Exp SR 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
77678 Miryalaguda - Kacheguda D... EMU SCR 06:09 06:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07134 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 06:35 06:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
07136 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 06:35 06:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 06:45 06:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad Fa... Exp SCR 08:10 08:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12747 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 08:23 08:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 08:53 08:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 09:41 09:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Far... Exp SCR 11:40 11:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77674 Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU... EMU SCR 11:50 11:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Exp SCoR 12:15 12:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCoR 12:35 12:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57651 Secunderabad Repalle Pass... Pass SCR 13:17 13:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57652 Repalle Secunderabad Pass... Pass SCR 13:20 13:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 13:40 13:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR 14:26 14:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Fare ... Exp SCR 14:35 14:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Far... Exp SCR 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07117 Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn.... Exp SCR 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 16:08 16:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 16:50 16:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07417 Tirupati - Nagarsol Fare ... Exp SCR 16:50 16:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Fa... Exp SCR 16:50 16:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
07133 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
07135 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
77673 Nadikude- Kacheguda DEMU... EMU SCR 17:34 17:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 17:40 17:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12748 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 18:04 18:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 18:29 18:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 18:39 18:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 19:05 19:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07118 Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 19:40 19:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 19:48 19:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07049 Machilipatanam - Secunder... Exp SCR 20:05 20:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
07425 Kacheguda - Kakinada Town... Exp SCR 20:50 20:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07016 Kacheguda - Sri kakulam R... Exp SCR 21:32 21:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07429 Secunderabad - Tirupati S... Exp SCR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
77675 Kacheguda-Miryalaguda DMU... EMU SCR 21:51 21:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram... Exp SR 22:00 22:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
06060 Secunderabad - MGR Chenna... Exp SR 22:13 22:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Expre... SF ECoR 23:18 23:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Far... Exp SCR 23:20 23:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17256 Hyderabad-Narasapur Expre... Exp SCoR 23:42 23:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nalgonda by train, get complete information about NLDA / Nalgonda station, nearest airport to Nalgonda. Complete list of trains to and from Nalgonda

Loading...