22882 / Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Express
भुवनेश्वर - पुणे सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22882/Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhubaneswar
.
Departs @ 22:20 (Bhubaneswar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Express (22882) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BBS Bhubaneswar 22:20 - 4 0.0 1 ECoR
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 22:45 22:50 5m 4 19.1 1 ECoR
3. BAM Brahmapur 00:38 00:40 2m 3 166.4 2 ECoR
4. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 03:28 03:30 2m 3 383.3 2 SCoR
5. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 04:35 04:55 20m 3 444.4 2 SCoR
6. DVD Duvvada 05:28 05:30 2m 1 461.6 2 SCoR
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction 10:30 10:50 20m - 794.0 2 SCoR
8. GNT Guntur Junction 11:45 11:50 5m - 825.9 2 SCoR
9. NLDA Nalgonda 14:26 14:27 1m 1 997.4 2 SCoR
10. SC Secunderabad Junction 17:40 17:50 10m 5 1107.3 2 SCR
11. WADI Wadi Junction 21:40 21:45 5m 2 1291.9 2 CR
12. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) 22:17 22:20 3m - 1328.8 2 CR
13. SUR Solapur Junction 00:10 00:15 5m 3 1441.8 3 CR
14. PUNE Pune Junction 05:00 - 4 1704.1 3 CR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 10:34 IST
22882 / Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Express (भुवनेश्वर - पुणे सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Bhubaneswar and Pune Junction. The train leaves from Bhubaneswar on at 22:20 hrs and reaches Pune Junction at 05:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhubaneswar, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Pune Junction. It takes 30 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1704 kilometers.

The return train is 22881.
Loading...