NLDM / Nangal Dam
नांगल बांध

Nangal Dam (नांगल बांध), station code NLDM, is a railway station in Rupnagar district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nangal Dam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nangal Dam have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nangal Dam (NLDM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12058 Una - New Delhi Janshatab... JShtb NR 05:21 05:24 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12064 Una - Haridwar Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 05:21 05:24 3m 1
SMTWTFS
64514 Nangaldam Ambala Passenge... EMU NR - 05:50 - -
SMTWTFS
14553 Himachal Express Exp NR 06:40 07:00 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Guru... SF ER - 06:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala ... EMU NR 06:55 07:40 45m 2
SMTWTFS
14506 Nangaldam - Amritsar Expr... Exp NR - 07:15 - -
SMTWTFS
64515 Ambala Nangaldam Passenge... EMU NR 09:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
54582 Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal ... Pass NR 10:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
64563 Ambala - Amb Andaura MEMU... EMU NR 11:15 11:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
64516 Nangaldam Ambala MEMU... EMU NR - 11:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
64512 Una Himachal - Saharanpur... EMU NR 13:50 14:15 25m 1
SMTWTFS
64564 Amb Andaura - Ambala MEMU... EMU NR 14:25 14:40 15m 1
SMTWTFS
64517 Ambala Nangaldam MEMU... EMU NR 15:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Guru... SF ER 16:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 16:10 16:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
64518 Nangaldam Ambala MEMU... EMU NR - 16:50 - -
SMTWTFS
54581 Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Ch... Pass NR - 18:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur... EMU NR 18:21 18:25 4m -
SMTWTFS
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 20:20 20:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14505 Amritsar - Nangaldam Expr... Exp NR 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal ... JShtb NR 21:30 21:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 21:30 21:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14554 Himachal Express Exp NR 21:35 21:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam M... EMU NR 22:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nangal Dam by train, get complete information about NLDM / Nangal Dam station, nearest airport to Nangal Dam. Complete list of trains to and from Nangal Dam

Loading...