19308 / Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express
चंडीगढ़ - इंदौर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस / ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਇੰਦੌਰ ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ

The following table shows the schedule of 19308/Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chandigarh Junction
.
Departs @ 19:15 (Chandigarh Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:35 +1 night (Indore Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express (19308) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CDG Chandigarh Junction 19:15 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 20:00 20:10 10m 2 44.7 1 NR
3. PNP Panipat Junction 21:40 21:42 2m 2 154.1 1 NR
4. NDLS New Delhi 23:15 23:35 20m 7 243.9 1 NR
5. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:48 23:50 2m 4 251.1 1 NR
6. FDB Faridabad 00:07 00:09 2m - 272.1 2 NR
7. MTJ Mathura Junction 01:40 01:42 2m 1 385.1 2 NCR
8. AGC Agra Cantt. 02:25 02:30 5m 1 438.9 2 NCR
9. MRA Morena 04:04 04:06 2m 1 518.4 2 NCR
10. GWL Gwalior Junction 04:42 04:50 8m 4 557.0 2 NCR
11. SVPI Shivpuri 06:48 06:50 2m 1 681.8 2 WCR
12. GUNA Guna Junction 09:00 09:10 10m 1 783.9 2 WCR
13. RTA Ruthiyai Junction 09:35 09:40 5m 2 804.3 2 WCR
14. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 11:13 11:15 2m - 881.4 2 WCR
15. PFR Pachor Road 11:53 11:55 2m 1 910.7 2 WCR
16. SFY Shajapur 12:53 12:55 2m - 970.0 2 WCR
17. MKC Maksi Junction 14:10 14:12 2m 2 997.9 2 WR
18. UJN Ujjain Junction 14:50 15:15 25m 2 1039.1 2 WR
19. DWX Dewas Junction 16:10 16:12 2m 1 1079.7 2 WR
20. INDB Indore Junction 17:35 - 1 1118.5 2 WR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:18 IST
Reversals
UJN/Ujjain Junction

19308 / Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express (चंडीगढ़ - इंदौर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस / ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਇੰਦੌਰ ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Chandigarh Junction and Indore Junction. The train leaves from Chandigarh Junction on at 19:15 hrs and reaches Indore Junction at 17:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chandigarh Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Indore Junction. It takes 22 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1119 kilometers.

The return train is 19307.
Loading...