NRO / Nakodar Junction
नकोदर जंक्शन

Nakodar Junction (नकोदर जंक्शन), station code NRO, is a railway station in Jalandhar district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nakodar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nakodar Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nakodar Junction (NRO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
04617 Nangal Dam - Lohian Khas ... Exp NR 04:15 04:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
04411 Delhi - Lohian Khas Speci... Exp NR 05:40 05:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
74965 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DE... EMU NR 06:33 06:43 10m 2
SMTWTFS
54576 Lohian Khas Ludhiana Pass... Pass NR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74942 Jalandhar City-Nakodar DM... EMU NR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
74941 Nakodar - Jalandhar City ... EMU NR - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 07:45 07:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74966 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DE... EMU NR 08:56 08:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04615 Patiala - Lohian Khas Pra... Exp NR 09:30 09:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
74944 Jalandhar City-Nakodar DM... EMU NR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
74943 Nakodar - Jalandhar City ... EMU NR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
04618 Lohian Khas - Nangal Dam ... Exp NR 10:13 10:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
74967 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DE... EMU NR 11:30 11:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DE... EMU NR 13:26 13:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
04616 Lohian Khas - Patiala Pra... Exp NR 13:53 13:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
74946 Jalandhar City-Nakodar DM... EMU NR 15:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
74945 Nakodar-Jalandhar City DM... EMU NR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
74969 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DE... EMU NR 16:06 16:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
74948 Jalandhar City - Nakodar ... EMU NR 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
74947 Nakodar - Jalandhar City ... EMU NR - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
74970 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DE... EMU NR 18:47 18:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
04412 Lohian Khas - Delhi Speic... Exp NR 20:15 20:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
54575 Ludhiana Lohian Khas Pass... Pass NR 20:22 20:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 20:25 20:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
74648 Jalandhar City-Ludhiana D... EMU NR 20:30 20:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nakodar Junction by train, get complete information about NRO / Nakodar Junction station, nearest airport to Nakodar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Nakodar Junction

Loading...