PERN / Pernem
पेरनेम

Pernem (पेरनेम), station code PERN, is a railway station in Goa district of the Indian state of Goa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Karwar Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pernem.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pernem have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pernem (PERN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 02:36 02:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 05:47 05:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road... Pass KR 07:29 07:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 08:52 08:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU EMU KR 09:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU EMU KR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 09:41 09:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 09:44 09:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 10:20 10:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 11:06 11:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 13:30 13:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01069 Mumbai LTT - Pernem Ganpa... Exp CR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
01070 Pernem - Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp CR - 15:10 - -
SMTWTFS
70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU EMU KR 17:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU EMU KR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 17:49 17:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
50107 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon... Pass KR 18:42 18:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 18:47 18:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 19:50 19:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 21:24 21:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pernem by train, get complete information about PERN / Pernem station, nearest airport to Pernem. Complete list of trains to and from Pernem

Loading...