10112 / Konkan Kanya Express
कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 10112/Konkan Kanya Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Madgaon Junction
.
Departs @ 16:45 (Madgaon Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Sun Jan 25, 1998 from Madgaon Junction

Konkan Kanya Express (10112) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MAO Madgaon Junction 16:45 - 1 0.0 1 KR
2. KRMI Karmali 17:17 17:18 1m 1 28.7 1 KR
3. THVM Thivim 17:35 17:36 1m 1 46.1 1 KR
4. PERN Pernem 17:49 17:50 1m 1 57.0 1 KR
5. SWV Sawantwadi Road 18:11 18:12 1m 1 75.6 1 KR
6. KUDL Kudal 18:37 18:38 1m 1 96.4 1 KR
7. SNDD Sindhudurg 18:50 18:51 1m 1 107.0 1 KR
8. KKW Kankavali 19:13 19:14 1m 1 124.7 1 KR
9. VBW Vaibhavwadi Road 19:45 19:46 1m 1 155.8 1 KR
10. RAJP Rajapur Road 20:07 20:08 1m 1 172.4 1 KR
11. VID Vilavade 20:29 20:30 1m 1 189.1 1 KR
12. RN Ratnagiri 22:00 22:05 5m 2 236.1 1 KR
13. SGR Sangmeshwar Road 22:45 22:46 1m 1 269.0 1 KR
14. CHI Chiplun 23:39 23:40 1m 1 311.5 1 KR
15. KHED Khed 00:13 00:14 1m 1 341.1 2 KR
16. MNI Mangaon 02:01 02:02 1m 1 409.0 2 KR
17. PNVL Panvel Junction 04:05 04:10 5m 5 514.3 2 CR
18. TNA Thane 04:52 04:55 3m 6 547.2 2 CR
19. DR Dadar Central 05:17 05:20 3m 6 571.5 2 CR
20. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:50 - 16 580.5 2 CR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 19:27 IST

Coach detail

Konkan Kanya Express

Rake Sharing With 10103/10104

The Konkan Kanya Express (10112, up) is an express train running between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai and operated by the Konkan Railway. The train covers the 581 km journey in about 11 hours 50 minutes. It is an important train link serving people along the coastal areas of Goa and Maharashtra. Pantry Car and paid on board catering facilities available in train. The first serives started from 25-January-1998.

Loco:
The KJM WDP4B or WDP4 loco is in charge of the train.

Loading...