10103 / Mandovi Express
मंडोवी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 10103/Mandovi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.
Departs @ 07:10 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:10 (Madgaon Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Mon Jun 07, 1999 from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Mandovi Express (10103) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:10 - 16 0.0 1 CR
2. DR Dadar Central 07:22 07:25 3m 5 9.0 1 CR
3. TNA Thane 07:46 07:50 4m 5 33.3 1 CR
4. PNVL Panvel Junction 08:25 08:30 5m 7 66.2 1 CR
5. MNI Mangaon 11:00 11:01 1m 1 171.5 1 KR
6. KHED Khed 12:23 12:24 1m 2 239.4 1 KR
7. CHI Chiplun 12:55 12:56 1m 1 269.0 1 KR
8. SGR Sangmeshwar Road 14:01 14:02 1m 1 311.6 1 KR
9. RN Ratnagiri 15:15 15:20 5m 1 344.5 1 KR
10. ADVI Adavali 15:52 15:53 1m 1 375.9 1 KR
11. RAJP Rajapur Road 16:34 16:35 1m 1 408.2 1 KR
12. VBW Vaibhavwadi Road 16:55 16:56 1m 1 424.8 1 KR
13. KKW Kankavali 17:30 17:31 1m 1 455.9 1 KR
14. SNDD Sindhudurg 17:47 17:48 1m 2 473.6 1 KR
15. KUDL Kudal 18:01 18:02 1m 1 484.2 1 KR
16. SWV Sawantwadi Road 18:21 18:22 1m 1 505.0 1 KR
17. PERN Pernem 18:47 18:48 1m 1 523.5 1 KR
18. THVM Thivim 19:01 19:02 1m 2 534.5 1 KR
19. KRMI Karmali 19:21 19:22 1m 1 551.9 1 KR
20. MAO Madgaon Junction 20:10 - 3 580.6 1 KR
Last Updated: 28-Sep-18 17:12 IST

Coach detail

Mandovi Express

Rake Sharing With 10111/10112

The Mumbai-Madgaon Mandovi Express (10103, down) is a train which operates between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Madgaon Junction, the main railway station in Goa and is currently operated by the Konkan Railway. It runs daily with a total travel time of 11 hours and 50 minutes. It has 18 stops on its route. It covers a distance of 581 km. This train is named after the Mandovi River.

Loading...