10104 / Mandovi Express
मंडोवी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 10104/Mandovi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Madgaon Junction
.
Departs @ 08:30 (Madgaon Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Mon Jun 07, 1999 from Madgaon Junction

Mandovi Express (10104) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MAO Madgaon Junction 08:30 - 1 0.0 1 KR
2. KRMI Karmali 09:08 09:10 2m 1 28.7 1 KR
3. THVM Thivim 09:30 09:32 2m 1 46.1 1 KR
4. PERN Pernem 09:44 09:45 1m 1 57.0 1 KR
5. SWV Sawantwadi Road 10:10 10:11 1m 1 75.6 1 KR
6. KUDL Kudal 10:28 10:30 2m 1 96.4 1 KR
7. SNDD Sindhudurg 10:41 10:42 1m 1 107.0 1 KR
8. KKW Kankavali 11:00 11:02 2m 1 124.7 1 KR
9. VBW Vaibhavwadi Road 11:31 11:32 1m 1 155.8 1 KR
10. RAJP Rajapur Road 11:49 11:50 1m 1 172.4 1 KR
11. ADVI Adavali 12:31 12:32 1m 1 204.6 1 KR
12. RN Ratnagiri 13:30 13:35 5m 2 236.1 1 KR
13. SGR Sangmeshwar Road 14:10 14:11 1m 1 269.0 1 KR
14. CHI Chiplun 15:00 15:02 2m 2 311.5 1 KR
15. KHED Khed 15:43 15:45 2m 1 341.1 1 KR
16. MNI Mangaon 17:01 17:02 1m 2 409.0 1 KR
17. PNVL Panvel Junction 19:25 19:30 5m 5 514.3 1 CR
18. TNA Thane 20:38 20:40 2m 6 547.2 1 CR
19. DR Dadar Central 21:02 21:05 3m 6 571.5 1 CR
20. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:40 - 18 580.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 19:26 IST

Coach detail

Mandovi Express

Rake Sharing With 10111/10112

The Mumbai-Madgaon Mandovi Express (10104) is a train which operates between Madgaon Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and is currently operated by the Konkan Railway. It runs daily with a total travel time of 12 hours and 25 minutes. It has 18 stops on its route. It covers a distance of 581 km. This train is named after the Mandovi River.

Loading...