PGR / Pugalur
पुगालुर

Pugalur (पुगालुर), station code PGR, is a railway station in Karur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pugalur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pugalur have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pugalur (PGR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 01:39 01:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 04:14 04:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... SF SR 04:29 04:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22669 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link... SF SR 04:29 04:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 05:54 05:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 06:53 06:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Pass SR 08:44 08:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56841 Tiruchirapalli Erode Pass... Pass SR 09:24 09:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 10:59 11:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 11:19 11:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56826 Tirunelveli Erode Passeng... Pass SR 13:19 13:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56825 Erode Tirunelveli Passeng... Pass SR 13:34 13:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 14:24 14:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 16:34 16:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56842 Erode Tiruchirapalli Pass... Pass SR 17:39 17:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56109 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Pass SR 18:29 18:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 18:54 18:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... SF SR 21:24 21:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Li... SF SR 21:24 21:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 21:54 21:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 22:19 22:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 22:49 22:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pugalur by train, get complete information about PGR / Pugalur station, nearest airport to Pugalur. Complete list of trains to and from Pugalur

Loading...