16188 / Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea Garden Express
एरणाकुलम - कारैक्काल (टी गार्डन) एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16188/Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea Garden Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ernakulam Junction
.
Departs @ 21:45 (Ernakulam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night (Karaikal)
SMTWTFS

Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea Garden Express (16188) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction 21:45 - 5 0.0 1 SR
2. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 21:52 21:54 2m 1 2.6 1 SR
3. IPL Idappally 22:04 22:05 1m 2 8.6 1 SR
4. AWY Aluva 22:18 22:20 2m 3 19.5 1 SR
5. AFK Angamaly 22:29 22:30 1m 2 28.6 1 SR
6. CKI Chalakkudy 22:44 22:45 1m 1 44.1 1 SR
7. IJK Irinjalakuda 22:54 22:55 1m 1 50.2 1 SR
8. TCR Thrissur 00:02 00:05 3m 2 74.0 2 SR
9. WKI Wadakkanchery 00:30 00:31 1m 2 90.8 2 SR
10. OTP Ottapalam 01:04 01:05 1m 1 118.1 2 SR
11. PGT Palakkad Junction 01:37 01:40 3m 4 149.4 2 SR
12. PTJ Podanur Junction 02:54 02:55 1m - 199.2 2 SR
13. CBE Coimbatore Junction 03:07 03:10 3m 1 205.1 2 SR
14. TUP Tiruppur 03:53 03:55 2m 2 255.6 2 SR
15. ED Erode Junction 04:55 05:05 10m 1 305.9 2 SR
16. KMD Kodumudi 05:39 05:40 1m 1 344.3 2 SR
17. PGR Pugalur 05:54 05:55 1m 1 356.4 2 SR
18. KRR Karur Junction 06:18 06:20 2m 3 370.8 2 SR
19. KLT Kulitalai 06:54 06:55 1m 1 410.1 2 SR
20. TP Tiruchirapalli Fort 07:39 07:40 1m 1 443.3 2 SR
21. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 07:55 08:05 10m 1 447.1 2 SR
22. BAL Budalur 08:34 08:35 1m 2 479.5 2 SR
23. TJ Thanjavur Junction 08:48 08:50 2m 1 496.8 2 SR
24. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction 09:19 09:20 1m 2 526.9 2 SR
25. TVR Thiruvarur Junction 09:45 09:50 5m 1 550.8 2 SR
26. NGT Nagappattinam Junction 10:15 10:20 5m 1 574.2 2 SR
27. NCR Nagore 10:34 10:35 1m 1 581.2 2 SR
28. KIK Karaikal 11:50 - 3 592.4 2 SR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 12:24 IST
16188 / Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea Garden Express (एरणाकुलम - कारैक्काल (टी गार्डन) एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Ernakulam Junction and Karaikal. The train leaves from Ernakulam Junction on at 21:45 hrs and reaches Karaikal at 11:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ernakulam Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Karaikal. It takes 14 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 592 kilometers.

The return train is 16187.
Loading...