PGRL / Piduguralla
पिडूगुराल्ला

Piduguralla (पिडूगुराल्ला), station code PGRL, is a railway station in Guntur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntur Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Piduguralla.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Piduguralla have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Piduguralla (PGRL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07258 Narsapur - Hyderabad Fare... Exp SCR 00:01 00:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram... Exp SR 00:05 00:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
07426 Kakinada Town - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 00:15 00:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06060 Secunderabad - MGR Chenna... Exp SR 00:18 00:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
17255 Narasapur - Hyderabad Exp... Exp SCoR 00:41 00:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Far... Exp SCR 00:45 00:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17256 Hyderabad-Narasapur Expre... Exp SCoR 01:09 01:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR 01:19 01:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (D... Exp SCR 01:39 01:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17625 Kacheguda - Repalle (Delt... Exp SCR 02:00 02:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07610 Hyderabad - Tiruchchirapp... Exp SCR 02:03 02:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 02:14 02:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 02:46 02:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77676 Miriyalguda Piduguralla D... EMU SCR 02:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 02:55 02:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06043 Villupuram - Secunderabad... Exp SR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06059 MGR Chennai Central - Sec... Exp SR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
77677 Piduguralla Miriyalaguda ... EMU SCR - 04:15 - -
SMTWTFS
07134 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 04:45 04:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
07136 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 04:45 04:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 05:19 05:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77298 Macherla - Bhimavaram DEM... EMU SCR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12747 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 06:55 06:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 08:14 08:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57317 Guntur - Macherla Passeng... Pass SCR 09:33 09:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Far... Exp SCR 09:43 09:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 10:20 10:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57652 Repalle Secunderabad Pass... Pass SCR 11:09 11:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 14:39 14:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57651 Secunderabad Repalle Pass... Pass SCR 15:06 15:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07417 Tirupati - Nagarsol Fare ... Exp SCR 15:15 15:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 15:20 15:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Fare ... Exp SCR 16:25 16:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07117 Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn.... Exp SCR 16:30 16:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 16:39 16:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Far... Exp SCR 16:55 16:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07118 Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 17:30 17:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57320 Macherla - Guntur Passeng... Pass SCR 17:47 17:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
07133 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 18:40 18:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
07135 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 18:40 18:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 18:59 19:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77297 Tenali - Macherla DEMU... EMU SCR 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12748 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 19:34 19:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 20:04 20:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 20:36 20:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 21:18 21:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07425 Kacheguda - Kakinada Town... Exp SCR 22:40 22:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07609 Tiruchchirapalli - Hydera... Exp SCR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
07016 Kacheguda - Sri kakulam R... Exp SCR 23:07 23:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Far... Exp SCR 23:45 23:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Piduguralla by train, get complete information about PGRL / Piduguralla station, nearest airport to Piduguralla. Complete list of trains to and from Piduguralla

Loading...