SAP / Sattenapalle
सत्तेनपल्ली

Sattenapalle (सत्तेनपल्ली), station code SAP, is a railway station in Guntur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntur Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sattenapalle.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sattenapalle have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sattenapalle (SAP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
08586 Kurnool City - Visakhapat... Exp ECoR 00:32 00:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
07165 Hyderabad - Cuttack Speci... Exp SCR 00:33 00:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
07695 Secunderabad - Ramanathap... Exp SCR 00:44 00:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 01:09 01:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08585 Visakhapatnam - Kurnool C... Exp ECoR 01:20 01:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
07609 Purna - Tirupati Special ... Exp SCR 01:49 01:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
07445 Kakinada Town - Lingampal... Exp SCR 02:23 02:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07194 Kollam - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 03:49 03:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
08579 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Exp ECoR 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 05:28 05:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
07696 Ramanathapuram - Secunder... Exp SCR 05:54 05:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12747 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 06:23 06:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 07:10 07:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67213 Macherla - Vijayawada Mem... MEMU SCoR 07:34 07:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
57317 Guntur - Macherla Passeng... Pass SCR 09:00 09:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
17646 Repalle - Secunderabad Ex... Exp SCR 09:48 09:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
07224 Santragachi - Secunderaba... Exp SCR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
07047 Dibrugarh - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 09:50 09:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 10:14 10:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... SF SCoR 10:19 10:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
07223 Secunderabad - Santragach... Exp SCR 10:53 10:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
12756 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... SF SCoR 10:53 10:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
07637 Tirupati - Sai Nagar Shir... Exp SCR 12:45 12:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 13:54 13:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 14:15 14:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
07166 Cuttack - Hyderabad Speci... Exp SCR 14:15 14:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
07638 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 14:45 14:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
07046 Secunderabad - Dibrugarh ... Exp SCR 14:45 14:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 15:40 15:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 15:44 15:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17645 Secunderabad - Repalle Ex... Exp SCR 15:59 16:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
57320 Macherla - Guntur Passeng... Pass SCR 18:17 18:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
77297 Tenali - Macherla DEMU... DEMU SCR 18:25 18:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
67214 Guntur - Macherla Memu... MEMU SCoR 18:26 18:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12748 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 19:19 19:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 19:57 19:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 20:29 20:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 21:22 21:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
07446 Lingampalli - Kakinada To... Exp SCR 22:09 22:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07193 Secunderabad - Kollam Spe... Exp SCR 22:32 22:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
08580 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Exp ECoR 22:42 22:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
07169 Narasapur - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 23:23 23:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
07466 Rajahmundry - Visakhapatn... MEMU SCR 23:23 23:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
07436 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SCR 23:30 23:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
07435 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SCR 23:48 23:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07610 Tirupati - Purna Special ... Exp SCR 23:53 23:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sattenapalle by train, get complete information about SAP / Sattenapalle station, nearest airport to Sattenapalle. Complete list of trains to and from Sattenapalle

Loading...
Sattenapalle