BPP / Bapatla
बापट्ला / బాపట్ల

Bapatla (बापट्ला / బాపట్ల), station code BPP, is a railway station in Guntur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bapatla.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bapatla have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bapatla (BPP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17246-Slip Dharmavaram - Narsapur Li... Exp SCR 00:04 00:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatn... Exp SCoR 00:04 00:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 00:12 00:13 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 00:21 00:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 00:29 00:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 01:09 01:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 01:40 01:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67232 Guntur - Tirupati Memu... MEMU SCoR 01:59 02:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 03:43 03:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port... Exp SCR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 04:43 04:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 04:59 05:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 04:59 05:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 04:59 05:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 05:14 05:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 05:34 05:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67298 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU... MEMU SCR 06:47 06:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67233 Bitragunta - Vijayawada M... MEMU SCR 06:59 07:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12711 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 07:07 07:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 07:19 07:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12743 Gudur - Vijayawada Interc... SF SCoR 08:52 08:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 09:14 09:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 09:23 09:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 09:23 09:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67263 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU... MEMU SCR 10:04 10:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCoR 10:33 10:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 10:44 10:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 10:44 10:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 10:44 10:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67255 Guntur - Ongole MEMU MEMU SCR 11:29 11:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 14:30 14:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 14:43 14:44 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67256 Ongole - Guntur MEMU MEMU SCR 15:29 15:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 15:39 15:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
67260 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 15:58 15:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 16:04 16:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 16:04 16:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... MEMU SCR 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 17:54 17:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 17:54 17:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 17:59 18:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 18:34 18:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12744 Vijayawada - Gudur Interc... SF SCoR 19:08 19:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
12712 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 19:17 19:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67205 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... MEMU SCoR 19:57 19:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta... Exp SCR 20:16 20:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 21:29 21:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 21:32 21:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR 22:04 22:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 22:11 22:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67231 Tirupati - Guntur Memu... MEMU SCoR 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
17247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Li... Exp SCR 22:29 22:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17245 Machilipatnam - Dharmavar... Exp SCoR 22:29 22:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link... Exp SCR 22:43 22:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 22:51 22:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 22:54 22:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 23:01 23:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 23:22 23:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 23:32 23:33 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 23:57 23:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bapatla by train, get complete information about BPP / Bapatla station, nearest airport to Bapatla. Complete list of trains to and from Bapatla

Loading...
Bapatla