NRT / Narasaraopet
नरसरावपेट

Narasaraopet (नरसरावपेट), station code NRT, is a railway station in Guntur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntur Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Narasaraopet.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Narasaraopet have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Narasaraopet (NRT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada... Exp SCR 00:34 00:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 01:39 01:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 02:09 02:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 02:40 02:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada ... Exp SCR 03:05 03:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17262 Tirupati - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 05:44 05:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU... DEMU SCR 06:23 06:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 07:04 07:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77248 Tenali - Markapur Road DE... DEMU SCR 07:05 07:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
07889 Repalle - Markapur Road M... MEMU SCR 07:15 07:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
17329 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada... Exp SWR 07:34 07:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Speci... SF SER 09:05 09:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
17252 Kacheguda - Guntur Expres... Exp SCR 09:09 09:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 10:11 10:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 11:14 11:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07890 Markapur Road - Tenali ME... MEMU SCR 11:50 11:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
77249 Markapur Road - Tenali DE... DEMU SCR 12:08 12:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger... Pass SCR 13:09 13:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
57327 Dhone - Guntur Passenger... Pass SCR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
17330 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi... Exp SWR 15:26 15:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 15:29 15:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Speci... SF SER 15:29 15:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17261 Guntur - Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 17:15 17:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
17251 Guntur - Kacheguda Expres... Exp SCR 18:19 18:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 19:14 19:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18047 Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama ... Exp SER 20:30 20:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU... DEMU SCR 20:33 20:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 21:05 21:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
17225 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi... Exp SCR 21:25 21:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 23:00 23:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram ... Exp SCR 23:10 23:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar ... Exp SER 23:23 23:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Narasaraopet by train, get complete information about NRT / Narasaraopet station, nearest airport to Narasaraopet. Complete list of trains to and from Narasaraopet

Loading...
Narasaraopet