NDKD / Nadikude Junction
नडिकुडि जंक्शन

Nadikude Junction (नडिकुडि जंक्शन), station code NDKD, is a railway station in Guntur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntur Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nadikude Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nadikude Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
67216 Miryalaguda - Piduguralla... MEMU SCR 00:30 01:55 85m -
SMTWTFS
17256 Hyderabad-Narasapur Expre... Exp SCoR 00:46 00:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
17255 Narasapur - Hyderabad Exp... Exp SCoR 01:05 01:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
17625 Kacheguda - Repalle (Delt... Exp SCR 01:30 01:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR 01:40 01:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (D... Exp SCR 02:00 02:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 02:30 02:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 02:35 02:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 03:05 03:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
67217 Piduguralla - Miryalaguda... MEMU SCR 04:40 04:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 05:14 05:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
77298 Macherla - Bhimavaram DEM... DEMU SCR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
67213 Macherla - Vijayawada Mem... MEMU SCoR 06:24 06:29 5m -
SMTWTFS
12747 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 07:16 07:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 08:25 08:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07229 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 08:25 08:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 10:00 10:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
57317 Guntur - Macherla Passeng... Pass SCR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCoR 11:24 11:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
57652 Repalle Secunderabad Pass... Pass SCR 11:34 11:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Exp SCoR 13:20 13:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
57324 Macherla - Nadikudi Passe... Pass SCR 14:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
77674 Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU... DEMU SCR 14:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
57651 Secunderabad Repalle Pass... Pass SCR 14:27 14:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
57323 Nadikude - Macherla Passe... Pass SCR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 15:00 15:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 15:10 15:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07230 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 15:10 15:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 15:40 15:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77673 Nadikude- Kacheguda DEMU... DEMU SCR - 16:10 - -
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 17:01 17:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
57320 Macherla - Guntur Passeng... Pass SCR 17:20 17:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12748 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 19:12 19:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
77297 Tenali - Macherla DEMU... DEMU SCR 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 19:44 19:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 20:15 20:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
67214 Guntur - Macherla Memu... MEMU SCoR 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 20:56 20:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
02734 Lingampalli - Tirupati Fe... Spec SCR 20:56 20:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nadikude Junction by train, get complete information about NDKD / Nadikude Junction station, nearest airport to Nadikude Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Nadikude Junction

Loading...
Nadikude Junction