RUM / Rupamau
रूपामऊ

Rupamau (रूपामऊ), station code RUM, is a railway station in Raebareli district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rupamau.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rupamau have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rupamau (RUM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14308 Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Ex... Exp NR 01:36 01:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
14307 Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Ex... Exp NR 02:07 02:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU... EMU NR 06:37 06:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Pas... Pass NR 08:12 08:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Pass... Pass NR 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 11:19 11:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 13:32 13:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Pass... Pass NR 17:12 17:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU... EMU NR 18:42 18:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Pas... Pass NR 19:23 19:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rupamau by train, get complete information about RUM / Rupamau station, nearest airport to Rupamau. Complete list of trains to and from Rupamau

Loading...