74201 / Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU
प्रतापगढ़ - लखनऊ डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74201/Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Partapgarh Junction.
Departs @ 05:00 (Partapgarh Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS

Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU (74201) Schedule

Last Updated: 18-Sep-18 11:24 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PBH Partapgarh Junction 05:00 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. CIL Chilbila Junction 05:09 05:10 1m 5 3.9 1 NR
3. JGJ Jagesharganj 05:17 05:18 1m 1 16.3 1 NR
4. ANTU Antu 05:25 05:26 1m 1 20.8 1 NR
5. SHJP Sahajipur Halt 05:30 05:31 1m 1 25.9 1 NR
6. MFL Misrauli 05:36 05:37 1m 1 29.0 1 NR
7. AME Amethi 05:42 05:44 2m 2 35.1 1 NR
8. TLKH Talakhajuri 05:51 05:52 1m 1 42.6 1 NR
9. GNG Gauriganj 05:58 05:59 1m 2 48.4 1 NR
10. BANI Bani 06:06 06:07 1m 1 56.7 1 NR
11. KCJ Kasimpur 06:13 06:14 1m 1 63.9 1 NR
12. JAIS Jais 06:20 06:21 1m 2 66.4 1 NR
13. FTG Fursatganj 06:29 06:30 1m 2 76.9 1 NR
14. RUM Rupamau 06:37 06:38 1m 1 86.2 1 NR
15. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 07:28 07:31 3m 2 95.2 1 NR
16. GANG Gangaganj 07:40 07:41 1m 2 102.8 1 NR
17. HCP Harchandpur 07:49 07:50 1m 3 109.9 1 NR
18. KVG Kundanganj 07:54 07:55 1m 2 116.2 1 NR
19. BCN Bachhrawan 08:19 08:20 1m 2 125.7 1 NR
20. SAGR Shrirajnagar 08:39 08:40 1m 1 131.5 1 NR
21. NHN Nigohan 08:54 08:55 1m 1 137.4 1 NR
22. KKAH Kankaha 09:05 09:06 1m 1 144.4 1 NR
23. MLJ Mohanlalganj 09:42 09:43 1m 1 152.2 1 NR
24. UTR Utraitia Junction 10:01 10:02 1m 1 160.8 1 NR
25. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 10:40 - 8 173.0 1 NR
74201 / Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU (प्रतापगढ़ - लखनऊ डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Partapgarh Junction and Lucknow Charbagh. The train leaves from Partapgarh Junction on at 05:00 hrs and reaches Lucknow Charbagh at 10:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Partapgarh Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Lucknow Charbagh. It takes 5 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 173 kilometers.

The return train is 74202.