74202 / Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU
लखनऊ - प्रतापगढ़ डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74202/Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lucknow Charbagh.
Departs @ 16:30 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25 (Partapgarh Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU (74202) Schedule

Last Updated: 18-Sep-18 11:24 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 16:30 - 8 0.0 1 NR
2. UTR Utraitia Junction 16:53 16:54 1m 2 12.2 1 NR
3. MLJ Mohanlalganj 17:03 17:04 1m 1 20.8 1 NR
4. KKAH Kankaha 17:10 17:11 1m 1 28.7 1 NR
5. NHN Nigohan 17:17 17:18 1m 1 35.6 1 NR
6. SAGR Shrirajnagar 17:25 17:26 1m 1 41.6 1 NR
7. BCN Bachhrawan 17:32 17:33 1m 1 47.3 1 NR
8. KVG Kundanganj 17:43 17:44 1m 1 56.8 1 NR
9. HCP Harchandpur 17:58 17:59 1m 1 63.2 1 NR
10. GANG Gangaganj 18:06 18:07 1m 1 70.2 1 NR
11. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 18:17 18:22 5m 3 77.9 1 NR
12. RUM Rupamau 18:40 18:41 1m 2 86.9 1 NR
13. FTG Fursatganj 18:49 18:50 1m 1 96.1 1 NR
14. JAIS Jais 18:59 19:00 1m 1 106.7 1 NR
15. KCJ Kasimpur 19:05 19:06 1m 1 109.1 1 NR
16. BANI Bani 19:17 19:18 1m 1 116.4 1 NR
17. GNG Gauriganj 19:35 19:36 1m 1 124.6 1 NR
18. TLKH Talakhajuri 19:47 19:48 1m 1 130.4 1 NR
19. AME Amethi 19:53 19:55 2m 1 138.0 1 NR
20. MFL Misrauli 20:03 20:04 1m 1 144.0 1 NR
21. SHJP Sahajipur Halt 20:09 20:10 1m 1 147.2 1 NR
22. ANTU Antu 20:16 20:17 1m 2 152.2 1 NR
23. JGJ Jagesharganj 20:24 20:25 1m 1 156.7 1 NR
24. CIL Chilbila Junction 20:34 20:35 1m 3 169.1 1 NR
25. PBH Partapgarh Junction 21:25 - 3 173.0 1 NR
74202 / Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU (लखनऊ - प्रतापगढ़ डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Lucknow Charbagh and Partapgarh Junction. The train leaves from Lucknow Charbagh on at 16:30 hrs and reaches Partapgarh Junction at 21:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lucknow Charbagh, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Partapgarh Junction. It takes 4 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 173 kilometers.

The return train is 74201.