SOGR / Sogra
सोगरा

Sogra (सोगरा), station code SOGR, is a railway station in Balasore district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chakradharpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sogra.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sogra have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sogra (SOGR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 01:55 01:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
68027 Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU... EMU SER 08:08 08:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
58162 Jharsuguda Hatia Passenge... Pass SER 08:38 08:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 08:55 08:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
68030 Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEM... EMU SER 10:13 10:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 12:13 12:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
68028 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU... EMU SER 13:27 13:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEM... EMU SER 15:50 15:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 15:56 15:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
58161 Hatia Jharsuguda Passenge... Pass SER 17:57 17:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 19:12 19:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER 23:17 23:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sogra by train, get complete information about SOGR / Sogra station, nearest airport to Sogra. Complete list of trains to and from Sogra

Loading...