TLHD / Talcher Road
तालचेर रोड

Talcher Road (तालचेर रोड), station code TLHD, is a railway station in Angul district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Talcher Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Talcher Road have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Talcher Road (TLHD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 01:44 01:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18407 Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi W... Exp ECoR 02:21 02:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 02:21 02:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER 03:26 03:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Express Exp ECoR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 04:23 04:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly... SF ECoR 04:23 04:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22803 Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly... SF ECoR 04:33 04:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Gar... GR ECoR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01661 Habibganj - Puri Fare Spe... Exp WCR 05:15 05:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
58421 Angul Puri Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 05:25 05:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
68421 Angul - Puri MEMU EMU ECoR 05:39 05:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 05:48 05:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12893 Bhubaneswar - Bolangir Su... SF ECoR 08:25 08:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercit... Exp ECoR 09:05 09:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... SF ECoR 09:21 09:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly... SF ECoR 09:21 09:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 09:36 09:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 09:36 09:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 10:16 10:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar In... SF SER 10:17 10:18 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 12:28 12:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 12:28 12:30 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 13:47 13:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 14:28 14:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 14:28 14:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... SF SER 16:06 16:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 16:10 16:11 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri W... Exp ECoR 17:53 17:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
01662 Puri - Habibganj Fare Spe... Exp WCR 18:35 18:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar SF... SF ECoR 19:24 19:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 19:24 19:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercit... Exp ECoR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58422 Puri Angul Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 21:01 21:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68422 Puri - Angul MEMU EMU ECoR 21:01 21:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Gar... GR ECoR 22:30 22:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Express Exp ECoR 22:54 22:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 23:01 23:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 23:01 23:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22804 Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly... SF ECoR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Talcher Road by train, get complete information about TLHD / Talcher Road station, nearest airport to Talcher Road. Complete list of trains to and from Talcher Road

Loading...