22909 / Valsad - Puri Weekly SF Express
वलसाड - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22909/Valsad - Puri Weekly SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Valsad
.
Departs @ 20:15 (Valsad)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights (Puri)
SMTWTFS

Valsad - Puri Weekly SF Express (22909) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BL Valsad 20:15 - 4,5 0.0 1 WR
2. ST Surat 21:10 21:15 5m 1 68.9 1 WR
3. BRC Vadodara Junction 23:02 23:12 10m 6 198.7 1 WR
4. DHD Dahod 01:12 01:14 2m 3 345.6 2 WR
5. RTM Ratlam Junction 03:05 03:10 5m 5 459.3 2 WR
6. UJN Ujjain Junction 04:55 05:00 5m 1 556.0 2 WR
7. MKC Maksi Junction 05:38 05:39 1m 1 597.3 2 WR
8. BPL Bhopal Junction 08:10 08:20 10m 5 739.5 2 WCR
9. ET Itarsi Junction 10:20 10:30 10m 5 831.4 2 WCR
10. PPI Pipariya 11:22 11:24 2m 1 898.9 2 WCR
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction 13:55 14:05 10m 5 1076.6 2 WCR
12. KTES Katni South 15:20 15:25 5m 2 1165.4 2 WCR
13. SDL Shahdol 18:05 18:07 2m 1 1290.9 2 SECR
14. APR Anuppur Junction 18:45 18:50 5m 1 1331.7 2 SECR
15. PND Pendra Road 19:28 19:30 2m 1 1382.0 2 SECR
16. BSP Bilaspur Junction 21:35 21:50 15m 3 1483.8 2 SECR
17. CPH Champa Junction 22:39 22:44 5m 1 1536.3 2 SECR
18. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 01:30 01:40 10m 3 1687.8 3 SER
19. SBPY Sambalpur City 02:30 02:35 5m - 1732.9 3 ECoR
20. ANGL Angul 05:35 05:37 2m - 1883.7 3 ECoR
21. TLHD Talcher Road 05:48 05:50 2m - 1895.7 3 ECoR
22. DNKL Dhenkanal 06:36 06:38 2m 2 1944.1 3 ECoR
23. BBS Bhubaneswar 08:05 08:10 5m - 2005.5 3 ECoR
24. KUR Khurda Road Junction 08:35 08:40 5m 3 2024.7 3 ECoR
25. PURI Puri 09:45 - 1 2068.4 3 ECoR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 21:38 IST
22909 / Valsad - Puri Weekly SF Express (वलसाड - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Valsad and Puri. The train leaves from Valsad on at 20:15 hrs and reaches Puri at 09:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Valsad, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Puri. It takes 37 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2068 kilometers.

The return train is 22910.
Loading...