22910 / Puri - Valsad Weekly SF Express
पुरी - वलसाड साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22910/Puri - Valsad Weekly SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puri
.
Departs @ 06:30 (Puri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night (Valsad)
SMTWTFS

Puri - Valsad Weekly SF Express (22910) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PURI Puri 06:30 - 3 0.0 1 ECoR
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 07:15 07:20 5m 4 43.8 1 ECoR
3. BBS Bhubaneswar 07:50 07:55 5m 1 62.9 1 ECoR
4. DNKL Dhenkanal 09:00 09:02 2m 1 124.4 1 ECoR
5. TLHD Talcher Road 09:36 09:38 2m 1 172.7 1 ECoR
6. ANGL Angul 10:00 10:02 2m 1 184.8 1 ECoR
7. SBPY Sambalpur City 12:20 12:25 5m 1 335.6 1 ECoR
8. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 13:45 13:55 10m 1 380.7 1 SER
9. CPH Champa Junction 15:54 15:56 2m 2 532.1 1 SECR
10. BSP Bilaspur Junction 17:00 17:15 15m 3 584.7 1 SECR
11. PND Pendra Road 18:58 19:00 2m 1 686.4 1 SECR
12. APR Anuppur Junction 19:50 19:55 5m 4 736.8 1 SECR
13. SDL Shahdol 20:43 20:45 2m 3 777.5 1 SECR
14. KTES Katni South 23:45 23:50 5m 2 903.0 1 WCR
15. JBP Jabalpur Junction 01:05 01:15 10m 1 991.9 2 WCR
16. PPI Pipariya 03:28 03:30 2m 2 1169.6 2 WCR
17. ET Itarsi Junction 04:50 05:00 10m 3 1237.1 2 WCR
18. BPL Bhopal Junction 06:55 07:05 10m 5 1329.0 2 WCR
19. MKC Maksi Junction 09:24 09:26 2m 1,2 1471.2 2 WR
20. UJN Ujjain Junction 10:25 10:30 5m 6 1512.4 2 WR
21. RTM Ratlam Junction 12:05 12:15 10m 4 1609.2 2 WR
22. DHD Dahod 13:42 13:44 2m 2 1722.8 2 WR
23. BRC Vadodara Junction 16:26 16:36 10m 2 1869.8 2 WR
24. ST Surat 18:40 18:45 5m 2 1999.5 2 WR
25. BL Valsad 19:50 - 4,5 2068.4 2 WR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 21:38 IST
22910 / Puri - Valsad Weekly SF Express (पुरी - वलसाड साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Puri and Valsad. The train leaves from Puri on at 06:30 hrs and reaches Valsad at 19:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puri, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Valsad. It takes 37 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2068 kilometers.

The return train is 22909.
Loading...