UNLA / Unaula
उनौला

Unaula (उनौला), station code UNLA, is a railway station in Gorakhpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Unaula.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Unaula have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Unaula (UNLA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Pa... Pass NER 01:41 01:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55042 Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passe... Pass NER 02:59 03:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
55007 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Pa... Pass NER 03:38 03:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55081 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 04:17 04:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 05:13 05:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
75012 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU... EMU NER 06:06 06:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 07:31 07:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
55073 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 08:29 08:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
55075 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passeng... Pass NER 09:23 09:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
55056 Gorakhpur - Kaptanganj Pa... Pass NER 10:04 10:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 12:50 12:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55055 Kaptanganj - Gorakhpur Pa... Pass NER 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
55079 Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER 14:12 14:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
55082 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 17:46 17:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
55030 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 18:29 18:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
55071 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
55076 Gorakhpur-Kaptanganj-Siwa... Pass NER 19:33 19:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
75011 Thawe - Gorakhpur DEMU... EMU NER 21:13 21:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55029 Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur P... Pass NER 23:19 23:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55074 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 23:24 23:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Unaula by train, get complete information about UNLA / Unaula station, nearest airport to Unaula. Complete list of trains to and from Unaula

Loading...