VBW / Vaibhavwadi Road
वैभववाडी रोड

Vaibhavwadi Road (वैभववाडी रोड), station code VBW, is a railway station in Sindhudurg district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vaibhavwadi Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vaibhavwadi Road have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
81049 Panvel - Karmali Suvidha ... Prm CR 03:36 03:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
81047 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Suvi... Prm CR 03:36 03:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 03:43 03:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01041 Panvel - Karmali Weekly S... Exp CR 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01039 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Week... Exp CR 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 07:34 07:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01045 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Fare... Exp CR 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01015 Panvel - Karmali Special... Exp CR 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09011 Bandra Terminus - Udupi A... ACExp WR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09009 Bandra Terminus - Udupi H... Exp WR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01043 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Week... Exp CR 08:50 08:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01037 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 09:00 09:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 09:56 09:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 11:31 11:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01042 Karmali - Panvel Weekly S... Exp CR 12:35 12:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01050 Karmali - Panvel Special... Exp CR 13:20 13:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01048 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Spec... Exp CR 13:40 13:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01044 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Week... Exp CR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01040 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Week... Exp CR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01046 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Fare... Exp CR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01052 Thivim - Mumbai LTT Speci... Exp CR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 16:26 16:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 16:55 16:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 19:00 19:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 19:45 19:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 23:30 23:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vaibhavwadi Road by train, get complete information about VBW / Vaibhavwadi Road station, nearest airport to Vaibhavwadi Road. Complete list of trains to and from Vaibhavwadi Road

Loading...