18007 / Simlipal Intercity Express
सिमलीपाल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस / শিমলিপাল ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 18007/Simlipal Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kolkata Shalimar.
Departs @ 17:35 (Kolkata Shalimar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:55 (Bhanjpur)
SMTWTFS

Simlipal Intercity Express (18007) Schedule

Last Updated: 21-Sep-18 15:57 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar 17:35 - 1 0.0 1 SER
2. SRC Santragachi Junction 17:46 17:48 2m 1 4.7 1 SER
3. BZN Bagnan 18:22 18:23 1m - 42.4 1 SER
4. PKU Panskura Junction 18:42 18:44 2m - 67.9 1 SER
5. KGP Kharagpur Junction 19:30 19:35 5m 1,3 112.4 1 SER
6. BLDA Belda 20:03 20:05 2m - 147.9 1 SER
7. JER Jaleswar 20:28 20:31 3m - 181.0 1 SER
8. BTS Basta 20:46 20:47 1m - 200.6 1 SER
9. ROP Rupsa Junction 21:10 21:30 20m 3 210.6 1 SER
10. JRG Jugpura 21:45 21:46 1m 1 223.5 1 SER
11. BTQ Betnoti 22:01 22:02 1m 1 234.7 1 SER
12. KCV Krishnachandrapur 22:17 22:18 1m 1 246.1 1 SER
13. BPO Baripada 22:41 22:42 1m 1 262.5 1 SER
14. VZR Bhanjpur 22:55 - - 265.9 1 SER
Reversals
ROP/Rupsa Junction

18007 / Simlipal Intercity Express (सिमलीपाल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस / শিমলিপাল ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhanjpur. The train leaves from Kolkata Shalimar on at 17:35 hrs and reaches Bhanjpur at 22:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kolkata Shalimar, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Bhanjpur. It takes 5 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 266 kilometers.

The return train is 18008.