18008 / Simlipal Intercity Express
सिमलीपाल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस / শিমলিপাল ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 18008/Simlipal Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhanjpur
.
Departs @ 06:15 (Bhanjpur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:35 (Kolkata Shalimar)
SMTWTFS

Simlipal Intercity Express (18008) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VZR Bhanjpur 06:15 - 1 0.0 1 SER
2. BPO Baripada 06:22 06:23 1m 1 3.4 1 SER
3. KCV Krishnachandrapur 06:47 06:48 1m 1 19.7 1 SER
4. BTQ Betnoti 07:04 07:05 1m 1 31.1 1 SER
5. JRG Jugpura 07:27 07:28 1m 1 42.4 1 SER
6. ROP Rupsa Junction 07:50 08:10 20m 3 55.2 1 SER
7. BTS Basta 08:20 08:21 1m - 65.3 1 SER
8. JER Jaleswar 08:45 08:46 1m - 84.8 1 SER
9. BLDA Belda 09:11 09:12 1m - 118.0 1 SER
10. KGP Kharagpur Junction 09:58 10:03 5m - 153.5 1 SER
11. PKU Panskura Junction 10:40 10:41 1m 5 198.0 1 SER
12. BZN Bagnan 11:01 11:02 1m - 223.5 1 SER
13. SRC Santragachi Junction 12:09 12:10 1m 2 261.8 1 SER
14. SHM Kolkata Shalimar 12:35 - 2 266.6 1 SER
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 19:50 IST
Reversals
ROP/Rupsa Junction

18008 / Simlipal Intercity Express (सिमलीपाल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस / শিমলিপাল ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Bhanjpur and Kolkata Shalimar. The train leaves from Bhanjpur on at 06:15 hrs and reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 12:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhanjpur, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Kolkata Shalimar. It takes 6 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 267 kilometers.

The return train is 18007.
Loading...