14041 / Mussoorie Express
मसूरी एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Old Delhi Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 14041/Mussoorie Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Old Delhi Junction
.
Departs @ 22:25 (Old Delhi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS

Mussoorie Express (14041) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DLI Old Delhi Junction 22:25 - 16 0.0 1 NR
2. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction 22:39 22:41 2m 3 6.5 1 NR
3. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 23:18 23:20 2m 1 20.4 1 NR
4. PKW Pilkhua 23:44 23:46 2m 2 45.9 1 NR
5. HPU Hapur Junction 23:59 00:02 3m 1 57.2 1 NR
6. GMS Garhmuktesar 00:28 00:30 2m 1 87.1 2 NR
7. GJL Gajraula Junction 00:55 01:15 20m 1 107.8 2 NR
8. MNDR Mandi Dhanaura 01:36 01:38 2m 1 123.0 2 NR
9. CPS Chandpur Siau 02:06 02:08 2m 1 143.1 2 NR
10. HLDR Haldaur 02:38 02:40 2m 1 161.1 2 NR
11. BJO Bijnor 03:05 03:07 2m 1 178.4 2 NR
12. MZM Muazzampur Narayan Junction 03:51 03:53 2m 1 203.2 2 NR
13. NBD Najibabad Junction 04:10 04:45 35m 3 214.4 2 NR
14. LRJ Laksar Junction 05:26 05:28 2m 2 256.0 2 NR
15. JWP Jwalapur 05:48 05:50 2m 1 279.1 2 NR
16. HW Haridwar Junction 06:05 06:35 30m 2 283.1 2 NR
17. RWL Raiwala Junction 06:56 06:58 2m 1 294.3 2 NR
18. DWO Doiwala 07:28 07:30 2m 1 315.0 2 NR
19. DDN Dehradun 08:25 - 3 334.9 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:11 IST
Reversals
NBD/Najibabad Junction
GJL/Gajraula Junction

14041 / Mussoorie Express (मसूरी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Old Delhi Junction and Dehradun. The train leaves from Old Delhi Junction on at 22:25 hrs and reaches Dehradun at 08:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Old Delhi Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Dehradun. It takes 10 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 335 kilometers.

The return train is 14042.
Loading...