14042 / Mussoorie Express
मसूरी एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Dehradun is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 14042/Mussoorie Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dehradun
.
Departs @ 21:20 (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night (Old Delhi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mussoorie Express (14042) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DDN Dehradun 21:20 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. DWO Doiwala 21:49 21:51 2m 1 19.9 1 NR
3. RWL Raiwala Junction 22:25 22:27 2m 2 40.6 1 NR
4. HW Haridwar Junction 22:55 23:25 30m 1 51.8 1 NR
5. JWP Jwalapur 23:30 23:32 2m 2 55.8 1 NR
6. LRJ Laksar Junction 23:55 23:57 2m 3 78.9 1 NR
7. NBD Najibabad Junction 00:40 01:15 35m 3 120.5 2 NR
8. MZM Muazzampur Narayan Junction 01:26 01:28 2m 1 131.6 2 NR
9. BJO Bijnor 02:03 02:05 2m 1 156.6 2 NR
10. HLDR Haldaur 02:32 02:34 2m 2 173.8 2 NR
11. CPS Chandpur Siau 03:08 03:10 2m 1 191.8 2 NR
12. MNDR Mandi Dhanaura 03:38 03:40 2m 1 211.9 2 NR
13. GJL Gajraula Junction 04:15 04:35 20m 2 227.1 2 NR
14. GMS Garhmuktesar 04:52 04:54 2m 2 247.8 2 NR
15. HPU Hapur Junction 05:25 05:27 2m 1 277.8 2 NR
16. PKW Pilkhua 05:38 05:40 2m 1 289.0 2 NR
17. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 06:28 06:30 2m 3,4 314.5 2 NR
18. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction 06:54 06:56 2m 4 328.4 2 NR
19. DLI Old Delhi Junction 07:25 - 12 334.9 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:12 IST
Reversals
GJL/Gajraula Junction
NBD/Najibabad Junction

14042 / Mussoorie Express (मसूरी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Dehradun and Old Delhi Junction. The train leaves from Dehradun on at 21:20 hrs and reaches Old Delhi Junction at 07:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dehradun, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Old Delhi Junction. It takes 10 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 335 kilometers.

The return train is 14041.
Loading...