11035 / Sharavati Express
शरावती एक्सप्रेस / ಶರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್

The following table shows the schedule of 11035/Sharavati Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dadar Central
.
Departs @ 21:30 (Dadar Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night (Mysuru Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sharavati Express (11035) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DR Dadar Central 21:30 - 8 0.0 1 CR
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 22:10 22:13 3m 5 42.5 1 CR
3. KJT Karjat Junction 22:53 22:55 2m 1 89.0 1 CR
4. LNL Lonavala 23:42 23:45 3m 1 116.8 1 CR
5. PUNE Pune Junction 00:55 01:05 10m 2 180.5 2 CR
6. STR Satara 03:57 04:00 3m 1 325.9 2 CR
7. KRD Karad 04:52 04:55 3m 1 384.6 2 CR
8. SLI Sangli 06:12 06:15 3m 3 452.7 2 CR
9. MRJ Miraj Junction 06:40 06:45 5m 1 459.8 2 CR
10. KUD Kudachi 07:13 07:15 2m 1 492.6 2 SWR
11. GPB Ghatprabha 08:00 08:02 2m 1 539.2 2 SWR
12. BGM Belagavi 09:02 09:05 3m 2 597.1 2 SWR
13. LD Londa Junction 09:58 10:00 2m 2 648.4 2 SWR
14. LWR Alnavar Junction 10:39 10:40 1m 1 682.0 2 SWR
15. DWR Dharwad 11:25 11:27 2m 1 718.8 2 SWR
16. UBL Hubballi Junction 12:25 12:35 10m 1 739.2 2 SWR
17. HVR Haveri 13:43 13:45 2m 2 814.3 2 SWR
18. RNR Ranibennur 14:14 14:15 1m 2 846.9 2 SWR
19. HRR Harihar 14:43 14:45 2m 3 870.2 2 SWR
20. DVG Davangere 15:03 15:05 2m 2 883.0 2 SWR
21. RRB Birur Junction 16:58 17:00 2m 1 997.7 2 SWR
22. DRU Kadur Junction 17:08 17:10 2m 1 1004.1 2 SWR
23. ASK Arsikere Junction 17:55 18:00 5m 3 1043.1 2 SWR
24. HAS Hassan Junction 18:53 18:55 2m 1 1089.9 2 SWR
25. HLN Hole Narsipur 19:24 19:25 1m 1 1122.0 2 SWR
26. KRNR Krishnarajanagara 20:29 20:30 1m 1 1176.2 2 SWR
27. MYS Mysuru Junction 21:40 - 2 1210.7 2 SWR
Last Updated: 04-Jul-19 08:47 IST
11035 / Sharavati Express (शरावती एक्सप्रेस / ಶರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Dadar Central and Mysuru Junction. The train leaves from Dadar Central on at 21:30 hrs and reaches Mysuru Junction at 21:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dadar Central, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Mysuru Junction. It takes 24 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1211 kilometers.

The return train is 11036.
Loading...