11036 / Sharavati Express
शरावती एक्सप्रेस / ಶರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್

The following table shows the schedule of 11036/Sharavati Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mysuru Junction
.
Departs @ 06:15 (Mysuru Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Dadar Central)
SMTWTFS

Sharavati Express (11036) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MYS Mysuru Junction 06:15 - 5 0.0 1 SWR
2. KRNR Krishnarajanagara 06:49 06:50 1m - 34.5 1 SWR
3. HLN Hole Narsipur 07:54 07:55 1m 1 88.7 1 SWR
4. HAS Hassan Junction 08:25 08:27 2m - 120.8 1 SWR
5. ASK Arsikere Junction 09:10 09:15 5m 2 167.6 1 SWR
6. DRU Kadur Junction 09:48 09:50 2m 2 206.6 1 SWR
7. RRB Birur Junction 10:03 10:05 2m 2 213.0 1 SWR
8. DVG Davangere 11:38 11:40 2m 1 327.7 1 SWR
9. HRR Harihar 12:03 12:05 2m 1 340.5 1 SWR
10. RNR Ranibennur 12:25 12:27 2m 1 363.8 1 SWR
11. HVR Haveri 12:53 12:55 2m 2 396.3 1 SWR
12. UBL Hubballi Junction 15:05 15:10 5m 1 471.5 1 SWR
13. DWR Dharwad 15:33 15:35 2m 1 491.9 1 SWR
14. LWR Alnavar Junction 16:14 16:15 1m 1 528.7 1 SWR
15. LD Londa Junction 17:03 17:05 2m 2 562.3 1 SWR
16. BGM Belagavi 18:03 18:05 2m 2 613.6 1 SWR
17. GPB Ghatprabha 18:54 18:55 1m 1 671.4 1 SWR
18. KUD Kudachi 19:44 19:45 1m 1 718.0 1 SWR
19. MRJ Miraj Junction 20:50 20:55 5m 1 750.9 1 CR
20. SLI Sangli 21:07 21:10 3m 1 758.0 1 CR
21. KRD Karad 22:08 22:10 2m 1 826.1 1 CR
22. STR Satara 23:07 23:10 3m 1 884.8 1 CR
23. PUNE Pune Junction 02:10 02:20 10m 1 1030.2 2 CR
24. LNL Lonavala 03:18 03:20 2m 2 1093.9 2 CR
25. KYN Kalyan Junction 04:47 04:50 3m 7 1168.2 2 CR
26. DR Dadar Central 05:40 - 7 1210.7 2 CR
Last Updated: 04-Jul-19 08:46 IST
11036 / Sharavati Express (शरावती एक्सप्रेस / ಶರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mysuru Junction and Dadar Central. The train leaves from Mysuru Junction on at 06:15 hrs and reaches Dadar Central at 05:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mysuru Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Dadar Central. It takes 23 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1211 kilometers.

The return train is 11035.
Loading...