JOL / Jogal
जोगल

Jogal (जोगल), station code JOL, is a railway station in Mayurbhanj district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jogal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jogal (JOL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
78010 Bhanjpur - Rupsa Jn. DEMU... DEMU SER 04:08 04:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 05:51 05:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78011 Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU... DEMU SER 06:57 06:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78012 Bhanjpur Balasore DEMU... DEMU SER 08:59 09:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78013 Balasore Baripada DEMU... DEMU SER 10:54 10:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78016 Baripada Balasore DEMU... DEMU SER 14:19 14:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78017 Balasore Baripada DEMU... DEMU SER 16:02 16:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78020 Baripada Rupsa DEMU DEMU SER 19:45 19:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi ... SF ECoR 21:18 21:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78009 Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU... DEMU SER 22:41 22:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jogal by train, get complete information about JOL / Jogal station, nearest airport to Jogal. Complete list of trains to and from Jogal

Loading...
Jogal