BPO / Baripada
बारिपदा

Baripada (बारिपदा), station code BPO, is a railway station in Mayurbhanj district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Baripada.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Baripada have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Baripada (BPO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
78010 Bhanjpur - Rupsa Jn. DEMU... DEMU SER 03:22 03:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 05:05 05:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18008 Simlipal Intercity Expres... Int SER 06:22 06:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08012 Puri - Bhanjpur Special... Exp SER 06:30 06:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
78011 Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU... DEMU SER 07:44 07:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78012 Bhanjpur Balasore DEMU... DEMU SER 08:12 08:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08008 Bhanjpur - Shalimar Speci... Exp SER 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
78013 Balasore Baripada DEMU... DEMU SER 11:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
78015 Baripada-Bangriposi DEMU... DEMU SER - 11:47 - 1
SMTWTFS
78014 Bangriposi Baripada DEMU... DEMU SER 13:32 - - 1
SMTWTFS
78016 Baripada Balasore DEMU... DEMU SER - 13:34 - 1
SMTWTFS
78017 Balasore Baripada DEMU... DEMU SER 17:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
78019 Baripada Bangriposi DEMU... DEMU SER - 17:02 - 1
SMTWTFS
78018 Bangriposi Baripada DEMU... DEMU SER 18:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
78020 Baripada Rupsa DEMU DEMU SER - 19:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
08007 Shalimar - Bhanjpur Speci... Exp SER 21:17 21:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi ... SF ECoR 22:07 22:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18007 Simlipal Intercity Expres... Int SER 22:41 22:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78009 Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU... DEMU SER 23:31 23:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08011 Bhanjpur - Puri Special... Exp SER 23:59 00:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Baripada by train, get complete information about BPO / Baripada station, nearest airport to Baripada. Complete list of trains to and from Baripada

Loading...
Baripada