KCV / Krishnachandrapur
कृष्णचंद्रपुर

Krishnachandrapur (कृष्णचंद्रपुर), station code KCV, is a railway station in Mayurbhanj district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Krishnachandrapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Krishnachandrapur (KCV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
78010 Bhanjpur - Rupsa Jn. DEMU... DEMU SER 03:45 03:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 05:27 05:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18008 Simlipal Intercity Expres... Int SER 06:47 06:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78011 Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU... DEMU SER 07:21 07:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78012 Bhanjpur Balasore DEMU... DEMU SER 08:36 08:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08008 Bhanjpur - Shalimar Speci... Exp SER 10:13 10:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78013 Balasore Baripada DEMU... DEMU SER 11:19 11:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78016 Baripada Balasore DEMU... DEMU SER 13:53 13:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78017 Balasore Baripada DEMU... DEMU SER 16:28 16:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78020 Baripada Rupsa DEMU DEMU SER 19:19 19:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08007 Shalimar - Bhanjpur Speci... Exp SER 20:51 20:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi ... SF ECoR 21:46 21:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18007 Simlipal Intercity Expres... Int SER 22:16 22:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78009 Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU... DEMU SER 23:09 23:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Krishnachandrapur by train, get complete information about KCV / Krishnachandrapur station, nearest airport to Krishnachandrapur. Complete list of trains to and from Krishnachandrapur

Loading...
Krishnachandrapur