TKH / Thakurtota
ठाकुरतोटा

Thakurtota (ठाकुरतोटा), station code TKH, is a railway station in Mayurbhanj district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Thakurtota.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Thakurtota have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Thakurtota (TKH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
78010 Bhanjpur - Rupsa Jn. DEMU... DEMU SER 04:24 04:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 06:08 06:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78011 Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU... DEMU SER 06:42 06:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78012 Bhanjpur Balasore DEMU... DEMU SER 09:15 09:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78013 Balasore Baripada DEMU... DEMU SER 10:39 10:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78016 Baripada Balasore DEMU... DEMU SER 14:34 14:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78017 Balasore Baripada DEMU... DEMU SER 15:47 15:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78020 Baripada Rupsa DEMU DEMU SER 20:00 20:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi ... SF ECoR 21:01 21:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78009 Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU... DEMU SER 22:23 22:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Thakurtota by train, get complete information about TKH / Thakurtota station, nearest airport to Thakurtota. Complete list of trains to and from Thakurtota

Loading...
Thakurtota