MUT / Meerut Cantonment
मेरठ छावनी

Meerut Cantonment (मेरठ छावनी), station code MUT, is a railway station in Meerut district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Meerut Cantonment.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Meerut Cantonment have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Meerut Cantonment (MUT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 01:46 01:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 02:11 02:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54541 Meerut City - Ambala Cant... Pass NR 05:31 05:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04600 Saharanpur - Delhi Interc... Exp NR 05:40 05:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
54474 Saharanpur Delhi Passenge... Pass NR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
64558 Saharanpur - Old Delhi ME... MEMU NR 06:23 06:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambal... Pass NR 06:40 06:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
54412 Meerut - New Delhi - Rewa... Pass NR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU... MEMU NR 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express Exp WR 06:57 06:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 07:55 07:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 09:52 09:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14522 Ambala Cantt - Delhi Jn I... Exp NR 10:11 10:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Int... Exp NR 10:49 10:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
14304 Haridwar - Delhi Express... Exp NR 12:30 12:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14332 Kalka - Delhi Express... Exp NR 13:01 13:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14521 Delhi Jn - Ambala Cantt I... Exp NR 14:50 14:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 15:00 15:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 15:35 15:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64559 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU... MEMU NR 15:43 15:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Int... Exp NR 16:16 16:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
64557 Old Delhi - Saharanpur ME... MEMU NR 18:51 18:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 18:58 19:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express Exp WR 19:24 19:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14303 Delhi - Haridwar Express... Exp NR 19:27 19:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
54411 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Pa... Pass NR 20:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04435 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Ex... Exp NR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenge... Pass NR 20:56 20:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Niz... Pass NR 20:56 20:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
04599 Delhi - Saharanpur Interc... Exp NR 20:56 20:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 21:46 21:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut Cit... Pass NR 22:19 22:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Meerut Cantonment by train, get complete information about MUT / Meerut Cantonment station, nearest airport to Meerut Cantonment. Complete list of trains to and from Meerut Cantonment

Loading...
Meerut Cantonment