MUT / Meerut Cantonment
मेरठ छावनी

Meerut Cantonment (मेरठ छावनी), station code MUT, is a railway station in Meerut district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Meerut Cantonment.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Meerut Cantonment have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Meerut Cantonment (MUT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 01:52 01:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 02:04 02:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 05:01 05:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02904 Golden Temple Mail Covid-... Spec WR 05:01 05:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
54541 Meerut City - Ambala Cant... Pass NR 05:31 05:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54474 Saharanpur Delhi Passenge... Pass NR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
64558 Saharanpur - Old Delhi ME... MEMU NR 06:23 06:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambal... Pass NR 06:40 06:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
54412 Meerut - New Delhi - Rewa... Pass NR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU... MEMU NR 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 07:15 07:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 07:55 07:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR 08:12 08:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 08:25 08:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 09:36 09:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64562 Ambala - Old Delhi MEMU... MEMU NR 10:32 10:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Int... Exp NR 10:44 10:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 13:27 13:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
14521 Delhi Jn - Ambala Cantt I... Exp NR 14:51 14:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Pas... Pass NR 14:55 14:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64559 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU... MEMU NR 15:43 15:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Int... Exp NR 16:17 16:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54304 Kalka Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 16:25 16:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 16:35 16:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 17:55 17:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 18:43 18:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64557 Old Delhi - Saharanpur ME... MEMU NR 18:51 18:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54471 Old Delhi - Rishikesh Pas... Pass NR 19:46 19:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
54411 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Pa... Pass NR 20:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenge... Pass NR 20:56 20:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Niz... Pass NR 20:56 20:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 21:11 21:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02903 Golden Temple Mail Covid-... Spec WR 21:11 21:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut Cit... Pass NR 22:19 22:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 22:27 22:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 22:27 22:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Meerut Cantonment by train, get complete information about MUT / Meerut Cantonment station, nearest airport to Meerut Cantonment. Complete list of trains to and from Meerut Cantonment

Loading...
Meerut Cantonment