54411 / Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger
रेवाड़ी - मेरठ छावनी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 54411/Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rewari Junction
.
Departs @ 14:55 (Rewari Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:40 (Meerut Cantonment)
SMTWTFS

Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (54411) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RE Rewari Junction 14:55 - 3 0.0 1 NWR
2. KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri 15:03 15:04 1m 1 6.6 1 NR
3. KIP Khalilpur 15:09 15:10 1m 1 10.4 1 NR
4. IHP Inchhapuri 15:17 15:18 1m 1 16.7 1 NR
5. PTRD Pataudi Road 15:24 15:25 1m 2 21.2 1 NR
6. JSKA Jataula Samphka 15:32 15:33 1m 1 26.6 1 NR
7. TNJR Taj Nagar 15:39 15:40 1m 2 29.5 1 NR
8. PT Patli 15:45 15:46 1m 2 33.1 1 NR
9. GHH Garhi Harsaru Junction 15:55 15:56 1m 1 41.4 1 NR
10. BDXT Basai Dhankot 16:03 16:04 1m 1 47.3 1 NR
11. GGN Gurgaon 16:08 16:10 2m 2 51.2 1 NR
12. BWSN Bijwasan 16:19 16:20 1m 1 57.8 1 NR
13. SMDP Shahabad Mohammadpur 16:25 16:26 1m 2 61.1 1 NR
14. PM Palam 16:31 16:32 1m 1 64.5 1 NR
15. DEC Delhi Cantonment 16:37 16:39 2m 3 68.2 1 NR
16. PTNR Patel Nagar 16:53 16:54 1m - 75.0 1 NR
17. DBSI Dayabasti 17:00 17:01 1m 2 76.8 1 NR
18. VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt 17:05 17:06 1m 2 77.9 1 NR
19. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 17:12 17:13 1m 2 79.6 1 NR
20. DSB Sadar Bazar 17:21 17:22 1m 3 81.7 1 NR
21. NDLS New Delhi 17:40 18:15 35m 8 83.6 1 NR
22. CSB Shivaji Bridge 18:19 18:20 1m 4 84.7 1 NR
23. TKJ Tilak Bridge 18:24 18:25 1m 4 86.0 1 NR
24. MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar 18:32 18:33 1m 1 92.3 1 NR
25. ANVR Anand Vihar 18:37 18:38 1m 1 95.9 1 NR
26. CNJ Chander Nagar 18:41 18:42 1m 1 97.7 1 NR
27. SBB Sahibabad Junction 18:48 18:49 1m 1 101.6 1 NR
28. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 19:10 19:12 2m 1 108.4 1 NR
29. GZN Naya Ghaziabad 19:21 19:22 1m 1 114.3 1 NR
30. GUH Guldhar 19:27 19:28 1m 1 118.1 1 NR
31. DXH Duhai Halt 19:35 19:36 1m 1 121.9 1 NR
32. MUD Muradnagar 19:40 19:41 1m 1 126.1 1 NR
33. MDNR Modinagar 19:50 19:51 1m 1 136.1 1 NR
34. MUZ Mohiuddinpur 19:59 20:00 1m 2 144.0 1 NR
35. PRTP Partapur 20:06 20:07 1m 1 148.7 1 NR
36. MTC Meerut City Junction 20:19 20:21 2m 3 155.7 1 NR
37. MUT Meerut Cantonment 20:40 - 2 160.0 1 NR
Last Updated: 15-Jul-19 13:03 IST

Coach detail

54411 / Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (रेवाड़ी - मेरठ छावनी पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Rewari Junction and Meerut Cantonment. The train leaves from Rewari Junction on at 14:55 hrs and reaches Meerut Cantonment at 20:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rewari Junction, crosses 35 railway station and terminates at Meerut Cantonment. It takes 5 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 160 kilometers.

The return train is 54412.
Loading...