NJT / Nagercoil Town
नागरकोविल टाउन

Nagercoil Town (नागरकोविल टाउन), station code NJT, is a railway station in Kanyakumari district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nagercoil Town.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nagercoil Town have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nagercoil Town (NJT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 00:58 01:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 02:23 02:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56310 Nagercoil Thiruvananthapu... Pass SR 06:36 06:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06430 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Int... Exp SR 07:56 07:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Pas... Pass SR 08:01 08:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06433 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 08:14 08:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56311 Thiruvananthapuram Nagerc... Pass SR 08:21 08:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 08:37 08:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
20923 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 09:25 09:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 09:25 09:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 12:21 12:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 12:38 12:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56317 Kochuveli - Nagercoil Pas... Pass SR 13:25 13:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22627 Tiruchirappalli - Thiruva... SF SR 13:34 13:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66304 Kollam-Kanniyakumari MEMU... MEMU SR 14:17 14:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06772 Kollam - Kanniyakumari ME... MEMU SCR 14:42 14:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06429 Kochuveli - Nagercoil Int... Exp SR 15:37 15:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06773 Kanniyakumari - Kollam ME... MEMU SCR 16:34 16:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66305 Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 16:54 16:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 18:10 18:13 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56316 Nagercoil - Thiruvanantha... Pass SR 18:21 18:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56315 Thiruvananthapuram - Nage... Pass SR 18:41 18:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06428 Nagercoil - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 18:41 18:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56313 Tiruvananthapuram Nagerco... Pass SR 19:23 19:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20924 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR 21:05 21:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nagercoil Town by train, get complete information about NJT / Nagercoil Town station, nearest airport to Nagercoil Town. Complete list of trains to and from Nagercoil Town

Loading...
Nagercoil Town