19577 / Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express
तिरुनेलवेली - जामनगर एक्सप्रेस / તિરુનેલવેલી - જામનગર એક્સપ્રેસ

The following table shows the schedule of 19577/Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tirunelveli Junction
.
Departs @ 07:45 (Tirunelveli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights (Jamnagar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (19577) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 07:45 - 2 0.0 1 SR
2. VLY Valliyur 08:19 08:20 1m - 42.3 1 SR
3. NJT Nagercoil Town 09:03 09:05 2m 1 76.6 1 SR
4. PASA Parassala 09:44 09:45 1m - 113.1 1 SR
5. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 10:50 10:55 5m - 142.8 1 SR
6. QLN Kollam Junction 11:52 11:55 3m 2 207.3 1 SR
7. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 12:29 12:30 1m 1 248.2 1 SR
8. ALLP Alappuzha 13:13 13:15 2m 1 291.4 1 SR
9. ERS Ernakulam Junction 14:45 14:50 5m 1 348.7 1 SR
10. AWY Aluva 15:18 15:20 2m 3 368.1 1 SR
11. TCR Thrissur 16:02 16:05 3m 2 422.7 1 SR
12. SRR Shoranur Junction 16:55 17:00 5m 6 455.7 1 SR
13. CLT Kozhikode Main 18:22 18:25 3m 3 542.0 1 SR
14. CAN Kannur Main 19:52 19:55 3m 1 631.0 1 SR
15. KGQ Kasaragod 20:54 20:55 1m 3 717.1 1 SR
16. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 22:00 22:10 10m 1 764.2 1 SR
17. UD Udupi 23:40 23:42 2m 1 826.6 1 KR
18. KAWR Karwar 02:42 02:44 2m 2 1017.2 2 KR
19. MAO Madgaon Junction 04:05 04:15 10m 1 1077.4 2 KR
20. RN Ratnagiri 09:00 09:05 5m 1 1313.5 2 KR
21. PNVL Panvel Junction 14:50 14:55 5m 7 1591.7 2 CR
22. BSR Vasai Road 16:30 16:35 5m 6 1654.9 2 WR
23. BOR Boisar 17:39 17:41 2m - 1705.7 2 WR
24. VAPI Vapi 19:16 19:18 2m 1 1775.9 2 WR
25. ST Surat 21:23 21:28 5m 1 1871.1 2 WR
26. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 22:02 22:04 2m 1 1920.9 2 WR
27. BRC Vadodara Junction 23:11 23:21 10m 3 2000.8 2 WR
28. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 01:00 01:20 20m 3 2100.8 3 WR
29. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 03:22 03:28 6m 1 2231.4 3 WR
30. RJT Rajkot Junction 05:20 05:25 5m 3 2347.5 3 WR
31. HAPA Hapa 07:15 07:17 2m 2 2423.5 3 WR
32. JAM Jamnagar Junction 07:35 - - 2432.0 3 WR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:36 IST
19577 / Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (तिरुनेलवेली - जामनगर एक्सप्रेस / તિરુનેલવેલી - જામનગર એક્સપ્રેસ) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Jamnagar Junction. The train leaves from Tirunelveli Junction on at 07:45 hrs and reaches Jamnagar Junction at 07:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tirunelveli Junction, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Jamnagar Junction. It takes 47 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2432 kilometers.

The return train is 19578.
Loading...